Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Used library book looks almost new! Could have usual library markings.
Language: English
Published by Berkley Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0425047032 ISBN 13: 9780425047033
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Analysis of the 1980 presidential campaign and election, full transcripts of the Reagan-Carter debate, statistics on primary results, stateby-state vote counts, and House/Senate results front cover almost fully separated Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0398023832 ISBN 13: 9780398023836
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (black boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931038252 ISBN 13: 9781931038256
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931038252 ISBN 13: 9781931038256
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931038252 ISBN 13: 9781931038256
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No wear to the binding. No distortion of the binding from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. The dust jacket shows minor wear, no sun fading.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931038252 ISBN 13: 9781931038256
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oak Security Publications Division, US, 1973
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ DJ. 1st Printing. Oak Security Publications Division 1973 1st Printing Fine/Very Good+ DJ Bright green cloth with black spine lettering. Bright pages. Bright glossy dust jacket with tiny mended tears to upper edge. HEAVY ITEM 1.5 Pounds. No Exp.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Brown graphic hard cover, 206 pages, light shelf wear, clean unmarked content with tight binding.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0989560821 ISBN 13: 9780989560825
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Über den AutorPost is a former CIA operations officer, professor and international business consultant. He now writes from sunny Arizona and is the author of numerous text and business espionage books including Above the Bottom Line.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Jul 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0989560821 ISBN 13: 9780989560825
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Thailand asks China to help solve a problem created by Uyghur terrorists. China sends in their top covert operator, Major Ren and his Ghost Shadows team to clean up a delicate situation. A high stakes game of cat and mouse developed as Thai and Chinese political factions seek to disrupt the operation. This is a tale of the modern Chinese military and espionage as their expansion spreads across Asia.
ISBN 10: 0398026408 ISBN 13: 9780398026400
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Security Administration, An Introduction published by Charles C Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL, 1975. 2nd Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: V-Fine in Chipped DJ. Orig owners bookplate inside front cover. 351 Pgs. ISBN 0398026408. LCCN 76-103583. Second Edition, Third Printing. This authoritative and factual introductory text is proving to be one of the best in the field. Included in this new edition are many additional references and expanded appendices. By Richard S. Post, BS, MS, Dir, Services Division, OAK Security Inc, Madison WI and Arthur A. Kingsbury, BS, MS, Chair, Public Serv Depts, Macomb County Community College, Mt. Clemens, MI. With a foreword by Charles L. Buckley, Jr., Chief, Security Office, NASA, Kennedy Space Center, FL. Description text copyright 2001 BooksForComfort. Item ID 4071. book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Black cloth, very slight edge rubbing, but the page edges are foxed. In very slightly edge rubbed, slightly age toned DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. A nice copy of this hard to find book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 439 pages.
Published by Published by The Berkshire Printing Company Limited, Reading, Berkshire circa ., 1963
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 15.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled colour illustrated card wrap covers. Oblong 5¼'' x 7¼'' unpaginated. 50 pasted in colour picture cards all present, monochrome illustrations and descriptive text around the cards. In Very Good condition with the cards neatly and squarely adhered. Member of the P.B.F.A. CIGARETTE & TEA CARDS.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1938. Journals, North America, Native Americans. General Series in Anthropology Number 6, Contributions from the Laboratory of Anthropology #2. George Banta Publishing. Very good tyewriter type face in brown stiff boards with black taped spine 262p. 1/25 at home ww.
Condition: New. Dr. William P. Fox is an Emeritus Professor in the Department of Defense Analysis at the Naval Postgraduate School. Currently, he is a Visiting Professor in the Department of Mathematics at the College of William and Mary. He received his Ph.D. in.
Published by Published by Profile Publications Leatherhead, Surrey . 1967., 1967
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 41.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original three-quarter moss green buckram, cream buckram sides, blocked and lettered gilt back and front. 8vo 9½'' x 7''. 36 monographs on specific aircraft types bound together in one volume which include: Fokker G-1, Bristol Beaufighter, Junkers Ju 88 Night Fighters, Westland Lysander, Avro Vulcan and the Spitfire V Series. Light rubbing to the covers, contents in Fine condition. From the private library of Richard Ward, one of the contributing artists for Profile Publications. Member of the P.B.F.A. AEROPLANES.
Published by Springfield Ill ; Charles C Thomas, 1972
Seller: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
Very good black cloth hardcover with very good dustjacket. 134p. Handbook for the protection of assets for those engaged in small business.
Published by The Chemical Warfare Service, 1944
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 137.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 56 pages. Illustrated. Col Lowell A Elliott "We Win Our Spurs" / Col William A Copthorne "Sweating It Out Down Under" / 2nd Lt Tom J Faltinow "Palermo Was A Five Star Show" / T/Sgt William K Terry "24 Japs In A Hole" / Major Edwin S S Hays "Return To Burma" /Maj Richard T Brady "Hell's Half-Million Acres" / Maj Leonard D Frescoln "Post-Mortem On The Marshalls" / Col George J B Fisher "New Firing Table For 4.2" / Pvt Donald Robbins "Yellow Smoke Saved Our Skins" (SL#54/3).
Language: German
Published by Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbek bei Hamburg, 1983
ISBN 10: 3499426285 ISBN 13: 9783499426285
Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Gebrauchtspuren am Einband. ---. nein.
Published by Bonn, 6. VIII. 1984., 1984
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
4to. 1 p. Gedr. Briefkopf. An Carola v. Gästern", die ihm wegen einer zu vermachenden Erbschaft schrieb Kurz gesagt, ich habe ein beträchtliches Vermögen und keine Erben": Ich bedanke mich für Ihr freundliches Angebot, als Ihr Universalerbe eines - wie Sie schreiben - beträchtlichen Vermögens ausersehen zu sein. Da ich aber in meinem reichen Arbeits- oder politischen Leben gespart habe und als ehemaliger Bundesminister eine Pension erhalte, die für mich und auch für meine Frau bei unseren bescheidenen Ansprüche ausreichend ist, bedarf ich zusätzlicher fremder Vermögenswerte nicht []" - Der Schriftsteller Winfried Bornemann (geb. 1944) ist bekannt für Bücher mit seinen Juxbriefen an Unternehmen, Prominente und Behörden samt deren Antwortschreiben. Das erste Buch Zu Schade zum Wegradieren", das er zusammen mit seinem Schwager verfasste, enthält neben humorvollen Zeichnungen nur wenige dieser Briefe. Für das Buch Bornemanns lachende Erben" (1985) schrieb Bornemann unter dem Pseudonym Carola von Gaestern" verschiedene Prominente an, um diesen das Erbe jener fiktiven Witwe eines reichen Unternehmers in Aussicht zu stellen. 1988 erschien sein Buch Glanz & Gloria. Eine Brief-Aktion mit internationalen Stars".
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 45.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.