Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in glossy VG+ condition (slight handling). 217 unmarked pages. [13oz]. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bards and Sages Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615487149 ISBN 13: 9780615487144
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Book.
Condition: New.
Published by October 1969 Belmont First Edition, 1969
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good in glossy illustrated wraps with light to moderate rubwear & soil rubbing. Pagination lightly tanned. Square, snug & unmarked.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light creases to the spine. Old price sticker on the front cover. A little edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881885452 ISBN 13: 9780881885453
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The most comprehensive collection of Broadway selections ever organized specifically for the singer. Each of the five volumes in the series contains important songs chosen because they are appropriate fpr each voice. All selections are in their authentic, original form, and taken from the original vocal score. The songs in The Singer's Musical Theatre Anthology, written by such noted composers as Kurt Weill, Richard Rodgers, Stephen Sondheim, and Jerome Kern, are vocal masterpieces ideal for the auditioning, practicing or performing vocalists.Includes Cabaret, Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend, Don't Cry For Me Argentina, Memory, Send In The Clowns and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Alvara (illustrator). Belmont #B60-1062. Sl wear, very good+.
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Jack Gaughan; Bob Walters; Dell Harris; Arthur George; Nicholas Jainschigg; Hank Jankus; (illustrator). First Edition. 178 pp. Digest format. Volume104, number 13. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jack Gaughan; interiors by: Jack Gaughan; Bob Walters; Dell Harris; Arthur George; Nicholas Jainschigg; and Hank Jankus. This special issue contains: Hindsight - a novelette by Harry Turtledove writing as Eric G. Iverson; Dragon's Tooth - a novelette by Joseph H. Delaney; The Hostages of Zark by Charles Sheffield; Progress by Hayford Peirce; Shooting Iron by Rick Gauger; Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie by Robert R. Chase; Top Secret Memo by Richard K. Lyon; Capitol Punishment by Arlan Keith Andrews Sr.; Love in Bloom by Laurence M. Janifer; The Didactics of Mystique - part two of four by Grant Callin writing as Flash Richardson; and My Turn at Last, a special editorial attributed to Kelvin Throop who is a fictional character created by R. A. J. Phillips; along with the usual features, including four humorous book reviews. Size: 12mo. Book.
Condition: Good. COVER HAS A FEW CREASERS AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 160 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by Hal Leonard
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sheet music, xmas, songbook, songs) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881885452 ISBN 13: 9780881885453
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 1458401561 ISBN 13: 9781458401564
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 17.24
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBook. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 12.27
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 13.65
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. Revised.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
US$ 16.14
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by belmont, 1969
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 60-1062 almost near fine, appears unread paperback,
US$ 18.23
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 1458401553 ISBN 13: 9781458401557
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 19.08
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBook. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Quantum Publishing, London, 2002
Seller: William Glynn, Reydon, United Kingdom
US$ 17.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 88 pages. Vol. 12 Winter 2002. Understanding the Outback; Graphic Design in Australia; Mambo; Reg Mombassa; Screen Prints and Graphic Activism; Douglas Annand at the World's Fair; Brisbane's Inkahoots; Stephen Banham: Helvetica is all Smoke and Mirrors. Minor wear to cover. [745] Size: 300mm. x 210mm.
Published by Hal Leonard
ISBN 10: 0739997807 ISBN 13: 9780739997802
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
new, CD included.