Riddle Dave (24 results)

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press (edition Illustrated) 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.75
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Biography of Ernie Goodman, a Detroit lawyer and political activist who played a key role in social justice cases. Series: Great Lake Books Series. Num Pages: 624 pages, 31 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBN; HBJK; JHBL; JPVH1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 167 x 330 x 43. Weight in Grams: 1…086. . 2010. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.50
US$ 8.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.36
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Biography of Ernie Goodman, a Detroit lawyer and political activist who played a key role in social justice cases. Series: Great Lake Books Series. Num Pages: 624 pages, 31 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBN; HBJK; JHBL; JPVH1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 167 x 330 x 43. Weight in Grams: 1…086. . 2010. hardcover. . . . .

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 558 pages. Hardcover. 16 pages of b&w photographs. Silver gilt titles on spine. Some edge wear to dust jacket, otherwise clean, tight copy. Record # 468551.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesPublished by Wayne State University Press 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Mossback Books, hartland, U.S.A.Mossback Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.05
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Thick octovo hardcover, unread unworn and as NEW in AS NEW DJ, in clear mylar jacket protector. A fresh copy. Ernie Goodman: a lawyer's lawyer, involved in struggle defending the poor and downtrodden. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth Over Board. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. The dj is in very good condition with minor wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Radical Education Project 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. good condition with some wear and rubbing-.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Radical Education Project
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (united states, economic conditions, economic policy ) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pag…es, half title, title, frontispiece.).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.72
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Radical Education Project
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStaple Spine. Condition: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Pamphlet with stapled spine and photographic paper covers. Small price mark on front upper corner. 8.5x5.5 with 38 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.95
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.87
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Some pages have underlining but content is still in very good readable condition.

Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2010
Series: Great Lakes Books Series, Book 29 of 73. Book 29 of 73 - Great Lakes Books Series
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.72
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesFlux-mass, Flux-sports, Flux-Show poster
Maciunas, George; A-Yo, Eric Andersen, George Brecht, Willem De Ridder, Robert Filliou, Albert Fine, Ken Friedman, Joe Jones, Geoff & Bici Hendricks (Nye Ffarrabas), Alice Hutchins, Milan Knizak, Per Kirkeby, Alison Knowles, Shigeko Kubota, Carla Liss, Ben Patterson, Farmer's Cooperative / Jock Reynolds, James Riddle, Takako Saito, Paul Sharits, Mieko Shiomi, Yoshimasa Wada, Dave Det Hompson, Ben Vautier, Bob Watts
- First Edition
Seller: Fenrick Books, Queens, U.S.A.Fenrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 850.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New Brunswick: Douglas College, Rutgers University, 1970. Single sheet, machine folded twice as issued. 17 1/2" x 23". Near fine, but for faint wear and small unobtrusive staining to blank side. Scarce one sided poster designed by Maciunas illustrated throughout with appropriated vi…ntage images and wonderful Maciunas typography. Liturgy Variations by George Maciunas with Yoshimasa Wada officiating, Vestments by Hala Pietkiewicz, Peter van Riper, & George Maciunas, Music and Mechanical Dove by Joe Jones. Badminton and Table Tennis by Maciunas, Stilt Soccer by Bici Hendricks etc. A-Yo, Eric Andersen, George Brecht, Willem De Ridder, Robert Filliou, Albert Fine, Ken Friedman, Joe Jones, Geoff & Bici Hendricks (Nye Ffarrabas), Alice Hutchins, Milan Knizak, Per Kirkeby, Alison Knowles, Shigeko Kubota, Carla Liss, George Maciunas, Ben Patterson, Farmer's Cooperative / Jock Reynolds, James Riddle, Takako Saito, Paul Sharits, Mieko Shiomi, Yoshimasa Wada, Dave Det Hompson, Ben Vautier, Bob Watts, etc.