Rigby Tom (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.56
US$ 6.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.98
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.71
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 9753446. 1776681805. 4/20/2026 10:43:25 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.79
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tom Bonson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.29
US$ 9.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Tom Bonson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.29
US$ 9.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Tom Bonson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Tom Bonson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.My Sister's Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 9.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.33
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
THE GUIDEPOSTS TREASURY OF LOVE
Tom Bradley; Don Sutton; Lillian Carter; Cathy Rigby; David Hartman; Derrell John Dore; Lois Olson; Jack Haring; Melvin Bitter; Erwin Collins
Published by Doubleday & Company Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Guardian Books, Belleville, Ontario, Canada 2008
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.P&D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: near fine. Inscribed "Peace and Joy, Tom Rigby" no other marks or writing, very clean, spine not creased, appears unread. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 128 p. : ill.128p. Subjects: Ross-on-Wye (England) History ; Pictorial works.Herefordshire (England)Ross-on-Wye (Herefordshire)Herefor…dshire - Ross-on-Wye. Ross-on-Wye (Hertfordshire) History Pictorial works. Hereford and Worcester (England) History 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.66
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.72
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 128 p. : ill.128p. Subjects: Ross-on-Wye (England) History ; Pictorial works.Herefordshire (England)Ross-on-Wye (Herefordshire)Herefor…dshire - Ross-on-Wye. Ross-on-Wye (Hertfordshire) History Pictorial works. Hereford and Worcester (England) History 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 128pp, illustrated, Old photogrpahs series, Ross on Wye Herefordshire, softback; Octavo.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.63
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 358 pages. 8.00x5.20x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Vance Harvey, Leicester 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.42
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The illustrated red boards are lightly rubbed with a few small stains, with some bumping to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine, slight odour. The binding is firm. The pages appear clean and crease free. This book has 78 pages. All in all a nice example of this book. Rigby Graham (illustrato…r).
Published by Stroud: Chalford Publishing, 1994. 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.36
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. 8vo, 128pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Original card wrappers. Very good condition.
Published by Stroud: Chalford Publishing, 1994. 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.36
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 8vo (23cm by 16cm), 128pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Original laminated card wrappers. Short ownership inscription, else this book is in very good condition. ISBN 0752400029.

- Hardcover
Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. red cloth boards with gilt decoaration on front board, with illust.unclipped jacket; Overall book is sound & unmarked only fault is small faint stain on bottom of back end page; Jacket is intact, rubbed and a little soiled; Illust.by b/w ink drawings throu…ghout with one tipped-in color frontispiece; A mini-bio of Victorian boxer Tom Sayers, part of the Prizefighters Library; 78 pages. Rigby Graham (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Ember Press, Epping, Essex 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.10
US$ 26.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 44pp. Collection of nine long poems. Staple bound within white card covers, black lettering and illustration on front and rear covers by Rigby Graham. Light age toning to spine area and top page edge. Slight nick to fore edge on pp7/8. Previous owners'' neat name stamp to… top margin on title page. Clean inside pages. Appears hardly read. Will adjust overseas shipping costs to reflect weight and size of this booklet. Rigby Graham (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, United KingdomRiveting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.56
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped External/Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Bright. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 855440120. Author/Editor: Langley, Tom. Publisher: Vance Harvey. Year: 1973. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour an…d B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 78. Keywords: sport, boxing. The book for sale is the one in the photo. Graham, Rigby (illustrator).

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4029-169 5050582961935 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70 DVD, Maße: 13.6 cm x 1.7 cm x 19.3 cm.

Published by The Chalford Publishing Company 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1994. Slightly better than very good condition. The Old Photographs Series. Card wraps. B/w photos. Scuff along one edge of front cover. Contents are fine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Published by Socialist Campaign Group Youth, London 1994
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 16p., 8x10.5 inches, very good condition in stapled wraps. Not found in OCLC as of 2/2022. Collection of articles on Tony Blair's announcement that he wanted to replace Clause Four, which stated the Labour Party's aims. The authors accuse Blair of wanting to "shift Labour closer to the wealthy classes, and further away… from the working classes." Blair's revised Clause Four was adopted in 1995.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.75
US$ 25.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original burgundy cloth covers in tidy condition with a similar, price clipped dust jacket, small repaired marginal tear to one page, illustrated by Rigby Graham Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Graham, Rigby (illustrator).

Published by Rigby, Adelaide, South Australia 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.71
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Impression, 1st Edition. A firm straight book, text pages spotless, owner's stamp at front. 70 pages with colour illustrations. Steve Hederics & Tom Kerr.rigby (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.55
US$ 25.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth covers in bright condition with a similar dust jacket, illustrated by Rigby Graham and inscribed from him Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Graham, Rigby (illustrator). Signed.