Ring Barbra (254 results)

Language: English
Published by H. Aschehoug & Co., Kristiania 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.25
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. No markings in the text however there are plenty of light soil marks in the margins. Edge wear. Some water marks on the top of the front and back cover. Tanning of the cover. A number written on the top of the front cover and on the spine. Text in Norwegian.
Published by 6.-8. Tsd., A. Langen München 1929, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.99
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket161 S., Ln. Schutzumschlag.
Published by Hera Verlag, Wilhelmshaven 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLizenzausgabe 264 S 19,4x12,5cm, OHLdr, geprägter Rücken, sauberes Exemplar.
Tales of a Country Mouse (Little Story Books Series)
Barbra Ring (Translated from the Norwegian By J. L. Ethel Aspinall; Illustrated By M. Dorothy Hardy)
Published by George G. Harrap & Co, LTD, London 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: G++. First or early printing. Small blue cloth hardcover, some spotting mostly to back cover, rubbing to extremities, not severe, some soling mostly to rear cover, well bound, name on front fly leaf, else, unmarked, two pages (61, 63) with minor soiling, bright paper. No dust jacket. Scarce title. Experienc…ed full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.

Language: German
Published by Mnch Erasmus 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOkarton. 288 S. -Rckn. etw. einreissen, NaT., gebräunt. 259 gr.
Published by Bonn 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketinb. Condition: Very Good.

Published by München Langen/Müller 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.73
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket59 S., OPpbd., 16.-20. Tsd., Aus dem Norwegischen übertragen von Helmut de Boor., Altdeutsche Schrift (Fraktur)., Einband berieben., Name auf Vorsatz (dieser als Spiegelbild auch auf Innendeckel)., Oberes Kapital mit Einriss., [K1_Kleine Bücherei] Sprache: Deutsch 230 gr.

Published by H. Aschehoug & Co, Kristiania, Norway 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 230 p., tan boards with original pseudo-marbled labels applied, slightly shelfworn boards, spine slightly sloped. Owner's name and address on title page. Novel in Norwegian.

Published by Göttingen Deuerlich'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.98
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket127 S., Illustr. OPpbd., 2.Aufl., Kopffarbschnitt., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Einband etwas berieben., sonst gutes Exemplar., [K6_Lit_2] Sprache: Deutsch 0 310 gr.

Published by Hamburg Deutsche Hausbücherei oJ
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket295 S., Graue OLwd., Altdeutsche Schrift (Fraktur)., Einband angestaubt und fleckig., Vorsatz fehlt., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Stempel einer Buchhandlung auf hinterem Innendeckel., [K6_Lit_4] Sprache: Deutsch 0 450 gr.

Language: German
Published by Verlag R. Kiefer, Salzburg 1929
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 325 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einband und Schnitt sind etwas staubschmutzig. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Language: German
Published by München (Langen-Müller Verlag) 1939 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.58
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket. 59 S. Pbd. Die Kleine Bücherei. Nr. 107. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by München, Langen Müller (1940). 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 14.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket31.-34.Tsd. Übers. a.d. Norwegischen v. Ellen de Boor. 311 S. OLwd. Schnitt etw. gebräunt; Rücken m. winzigem Stockfleckenansatz; schönes sauberes Expl.

Language: German
Published by München : Langen Müller 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 6.-10. Tausend. 311 (1) Seiten ohne Schutzumschlag.- Einband fleckig, Kanten bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung . -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-18936 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 452.
Published by Salzburg : R Kiesel Verlag Bergland Buch, 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 326 S. : 1 Titelb. Original-Leinenband. Barbra Mathilde Ring (* 4. Juli 1870 in Drammen; ? 16. Mai 1955 in Oslo) war eine norwegische Schriftstellerin und Literaturkritikerin. - (gut erhalten).

Published by München Langen 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.56
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket161 S., Illustrierte OLwd., 6.-8.Tsd., Deckelbild (Frauenkopf von Olaf Gulbransson)., Aus dem Norwegischen v. Cläre Greverus Mjöen., Grüner Rundumfarbschnitt., Schrift: Fraktur., Kleiner Exlibris-Aufkleber auf hinterem Innendeckel., Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt., Die ersten drei Blätter mit Knickspurandeutung., sonst gutes dekor…atives Exemplar., [K6_C1] Sprache: Deutsch 0 310 gr.
Published by Albert Langen, Georg Müller, München 1940 1940
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket312 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Erasmus-Verlag, München 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginalpappband. Condition: befriedigender Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 46. - 50. Tausend. 288 Seiten. OPb. Aus dem Norwegischen v. Ellen de Boor. Einband u. Schnitt nachgedunkelt, Buchrückenkanten mit kleinen Einrissen.
Published by Georg Müller Verlag, München
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGanzleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 254 Seiten. Gelber Ganzleineneinband ohne Umschlag. Ohne Jahresangabe (ca. 1935). Frakturschrift. Aus dem Norwegischen v. Emilie Stein. Buchrücken u. Schnitt nachgedunkelt.
Published by Göttingen, Deuerlich. 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket128 S., farb. ill. OPp. (etw. berieben u. angestaubt). DEA.
More imagesPublished by Forlagt Av H. Aschehoug & Co. (W. Nygaard), Oslo 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition. 4 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. 144 pages. Text in Norwegian. Condition of the book is Very Good; previous owner's name on ffep, text very claen and unmarked. STK.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Ueberreuter NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Deformation der Bindung; Deutlicher Riss.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by DBB 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by München Albert , Georg Langen um 1930
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketunsauber und schief , mehrere Ausmalungen , Besitzerstempel , fest und komplett.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. Stuttgart 1940: Deutsche Verlags-Expedition, 158 (2) Seiten, Leinen.- (Bibliothek der Unterhaltung des Wissens, 64. Jg.).- Einband fleckig, Kanten bestossen, etwas schiefgelesen, Vorsatzfalz angeplatzt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-9565 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 194.
Published by Deutsche Hausbücherei Hamburg ca.1940
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketguter Zustand, Blattschnitt fleckig.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Aschehoug & Co., Oslo, Norway 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.64
US$ 11.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Moderate/heavy soiling to boards, and some spotting to rear. Endpapers a little yellowed, apart from that all pages clean and bright. Book also has a slight lean. Text in Norwegian.
Language: German
Published by Langen Mueller Verlag München, 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Language: German
Published by Dt. Hausbücherei Stuttgart, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket295 Seiten / um 1960 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Zufriedenstellend.
Language: German
Published by Dt. Hausbücherei, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket256 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.