Ringer Alexander (78 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.23
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.86
US$ 10.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.44
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor thumbing, name to first page, else tight and clean. Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.87
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.55
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 325pp Minor dings to cover, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus. Published by University of Illinois Press, 1971. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelfwear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and… ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
US$ 9.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. x, 326pp; various in-text black and white photographs. Green cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Rubbed corners and spine ends. Volume shaken. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and bright. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors…book damage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.97
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.73
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.88
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback, large 8vo, x,325pp, illustarted, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine faded; spine not creased, Good condition. ISBN: 0132223325.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, United KingdomBemrose Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.76
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. No internal markings; unclipped D/J is protected with removable premium grade clear wrap.
Journal of the American Musicological Society; Reviews, Abstracts, Notices - Volume VI, Summer 1953, Number 2: "Antoine Busnois, Chanson Composer", et al.
Charles Warren Fox (Editor-in-Chief); Kenneth Munson (Business Manager); J.M. Coopersmith, Scott Goldthwaite, John Ward, et al. (Editorial Board); Catherine Brooks, Henry G. Mishkin, Alexander L. Ringer, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1953 by The American Musicolog. 93 + pp. Vol. VI, Summer 1953, No. 2 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and lig…ht shelf wear. Smooth covers.

Rhetoric and Religion in the Twenty-First Century Pluralism in a Postsecular Age
Depalma, Michael-John & Paul Lynch & Jeff Ringer & Patricia Bizzell & Martin Camper & John Brereton Ph. D & Beth Daniell & Jonathan Alexander & Rasha Diab & Janice W. Fernheimer & Cinthia Gannett & Andre E. Johnson & Tj Geiger Ii & Lisa Kin
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Word and number in pen on half-title page, otherwise text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 1971
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.64
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 179 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Macmillan 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.82
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketimo. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 28.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Macmillan, 1990. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, x,325pp, illust. D/j spine slightly faded. A good copy. 033351601X/0.7uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this…description and its listed condition grading) . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).

Language: English
Published by Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, United States of America: Prentice Hall 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A volume in the series entitled Music and Society. First North American edition. traces of wear on edges of covers; very light color toning on spine.

Rhetoric and Religion in the Twenty-First Century : Pluralism in a Postsecular Age
Depalma, Michael-john (EDT); Lynch, Paul (EDT); Ringer, Jeff (EDT); Alexander, Jonathan (AFT); Bizzell, Patricia (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United KingdomYstwyth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.41
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in fine complete dustwrraper. No additions.

Rhetoric and Religion in the Twenty-First Century : Pluralism in a Postsecular Age
Depalma, Michael-john (EDT); Lynch, Paul (EDT); Ringer, Jeff (EDT); Alexander, Jonathan (AFT); Bizzell, Patricia (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.