Riordon James (126 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (126)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.73

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press (edition ) 2025

    0262050986 / 9780262050982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.84

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.17

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.30

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brandywine Press, St James NY 1994

    1881089061 / 9781881089063

    • Softcover

    Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. ----" A series of very plain talks on very practical politics, delivered by ex senator George Washington Plunkitt of Tammany-- from his rostru, the NY County Court House, bootblack stand-- with 2 interpretations by James S Olson and James W Mooney )----Paperback book, green paper covers and lion on f

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2007

    1430311266 / 9781430311263

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.83

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2007

    1430311266 / 9781430311263

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2007

    1430311266 / 9781430311263

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press Ltd, US 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The fascinating story of science in pursuit of the ghostly, ubiquitous subatomic particle the neutrino. Isaac Asimov is said to have observed of the neutrino: 'The only reason scientists suggested its existence was their need to make calculations come out even. And yet the nothing-particle was not a no

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2024

    0262551004 / 9780262551007

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brandywine Pr, St. James, NY. 1993

    1881089061 / 9781881089063

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition - Revised. The books text has light writing and highlighting. The books cover and corners have minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in very good condition. Curl, crease, and rubbing. Sharpie mark on the top, right corner of the books front cover. Stamps on all three sides of th

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2025

    0262050986 / 9780262050982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press Ltd 2025

    0262050986 / 9780262050982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The fascinating story of gravity, from its intimate role in our daily lives to its cosmic significance.The fascinating story of gravity, from its intimate role in our daily lives to its cosmic significance.Gravity is at once familiar and mysterious. It's the reason for the numbers on your ba

  • Language: English

    Published by Brandywine Pr, St. James, NY. 1993

    1881089061 / 9781881089063

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition - Revised. The books text appears to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, creasing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stamps on all three sides of the books page block. Size: 8.3 in x 5.5 in x 0.5 in. 168

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press Ltd, US 2025

    0262050986 / 9780262050982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The fascinating story of gravity, from its intimate role in our daily lives to its cosmic significance. Gravity is at once familiar and mysterious. It s the reason for the numbers on your bathroom scale, the intricate dance of the stars and planets, and the evolution and eventual fate of the universe. I

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2025

    0262050986 / 9780262050982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2025

    0262050986 / 9780262050982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2023

    026204787X / 9780262047876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United KingdomAMM Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.37

    US$ 16.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.