Ripert Georges (108 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.43
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Paris : Dalloz 1939
- Softcover
Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, Franceopcobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Petits précis Dalloz, 1 vol. (II-456 p.) ; in-16.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.32
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.94
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Traité de droit commercial : Tome 2, Effets de commerce, banque, contrats commerciaux, procédures collectives
Philippe Delebecque, Michel Germain, Georges Ripert et René Roblot
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.85
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2004. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Paris L.G.D.J. 1991 1991
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, br., bon état, 1223p.

Published by Paris L.G.D.J. 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, br., non massicoté, bon état, IX-1005p.

Published by Paris L.G.D.J. 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, br.

- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.95
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Icar.
More imagesPublished by Dalloz 1952
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.74
US$ 16.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide sous rhodoïd couverture défraîchie fente en haut de charnière du premier plat intériuer jauni propre. in12. 1952. Broché. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.79
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.21
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Nobu s restaurants are known the world over for the quality of their ingredients and for the skill and originality with which the food is prepared and presented. Now, in this first cookbook by Nobu to focus on vegetable dishes, the master chef shares his ex.

Published by OLEJNIK 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.91
US$ 32.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Nuevo. El presente volumen recoge las conferencias del curso sobre la Crisis del Derecho, promovido por la Facultad juridica de la Universidad de Padua y desarrollado en esta Universidad, de abril a mayo de 1951.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.84
US$ 22.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Libraire generale
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.54
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dura. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.45
US$ 32.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Nuevo. Cuando un jurista fija su atencion en el capitalismo, su competencia no alcanza ni al valor de este regimen para la produccion o distribucion de riquezas, ni tampoco para la suma de virtudes o de males que el capitalismo crea para la sociedad.

- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.45
US$ 32.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. TER.
Published by d'Aix-Marseille 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 114 S., 23 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Bibliotheksexemplar. Ripert, Georges (1880-1958). Sprache: fra.
Published by Paris L.G.D.J. 1925 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.60
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, demi-basane noire éd., tit. & tom. dorés sur pc. bordeaux ocre ou verte, dos lisse orné de filets et fleurons à froids, (dos avec épidermures et mq. au niveau des mors, coiffes lég. accidentées avec mq de matière, mors sup. fendu mais toujours relié, mors inf. lég. fatigué, plats et coupes frottés, coins lég. émoussés, pap…ier jauni), [2ff.]-VIII-852p.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the intricate legal concept of indirect value uplifts resulting from public works projects. It traces the historical evolution of this principle, exploring its origins in ancient law and its development over centuries. The author analyzes the legal framework estab…lished by the 1807 law and subsequent jurisprudence, examining how these provisions have been interpreted and applied in practice. The book also delves into the broader theoretical underpinnings of the concept, considering its relationship to civil law principles and exploring its potential for wider application beyond the specific context of public works. Through a comprehensive examination of case law and legal scholarship, this book provides a thorough understanding of the legal principles governing indirect value uplifts, making it an invaluable resource for legal practitioners, scholars, and anyone interested in the intersection of law and public policy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Libraire generale
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.54
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dura. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.92
US$ 32.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. TER.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Librairie Générale de Droit et de Jurisprudence. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.22
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover / Librarycover. Condition: Gut. Deuxième Édition. 1141 p. Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1480.
Published by PICHON & DURAND-AUZIAS. 7ème édition 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.81
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20051966: 1972. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur bon état. 960 pages. Coiffes abîmées et mors fendus au niveau des coiffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 343-Droit fiscal, commercial, défense.