Risdon John (46 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.37
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. 96 pages, illustrated with full color photographs. Illustrated endpapers. The top and bottom cover edges are heavily worn. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket edges are heavily worn.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.36
US$ 6.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.35
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Glimpse of Dartmoor: Tors This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon…ey back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.41
US$ 10.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.35
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.48
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.92
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.72
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Published by Warner Home Video 2005-05-03 00:00:00 2005
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.99
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text in French. D/j has sunning to spine, bruising to top spine. Rubbing to tips of boards. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Heavy/oversize item - additional sh…ipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Halsgrove 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.43
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2004. First Edition Thus. 144 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to half title page. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light… edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Panels have light edge wear with some creases. Minor markings to all surfaces.
Language: English
Published by Dartmoor Country Magazine, Tiverton 1998
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.89
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlossy Pictorial Paper. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Illustrated (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.53
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante pasión por las aves en este libro de Donald Herbert Shier Risdon y John Andrew Burton. Publicado en 1980 por Gründ, este libro explora el mundo de las aves y su encanto único. EAN: 9782700050073 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: La passion des oiseaux Autor: Donald Herbert Shier…Risdon| John Andrew Burton Idioma: fr.
Published by Grund 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.82
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Grund, 1976. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon.
Published by Crescent Books a Division of Crown Publishers, Inc., New York
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. FIRST American EDITION very good in very good dust jacket. Full light blue cloth pattered hardcover with two cranes in flight on cover. Lettering on spine in dark blue. Light wear to extremities with to of front board bumped. Light wear t…o dust jacket. Overall a VERY GOOD book in a VERY GOOD dust jacket. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.33
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Petite déchirure de la jaquette.

Published by Grund
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.24
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Gründ 1975
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.78
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo jacket. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Sans jaquette. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. No dust jacket. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back…up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.17
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.45
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Name in front of book.

Published by Grund 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.73
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1976. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Text in French. Large format. Colour photos. Wrapper corners are worn. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

- Hardcover
Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Birds; Over 135 beautiful plates of birds in living color. Text in German. (96 Pgs.) DJ has a couple nicks. Edgewear on corners of boards. DJ & BOOK VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.55
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 96 S., Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, Widmung Gburtstag, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Gewicht über 1 kg (Versandkosten ins Ausland auf Anfrage), Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Südwest Verlag, München, , 96 S., Vögel in Farbe, Burton, John A…. Risdon, D. H. S.

Published by Gründ 1975
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.32
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in4. 1975. Relié cartonné. Very Good.

Published by [London]: Octopus Books, {1975.] 1975
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.47
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuarto,96 pp.,colour photographs, fine copy in dustwrapper.
Published by Grund 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: BE. Paris, cartonnage d'éditeur avec jaquette; in-4, 96 pp.