Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0252745337 ISBN 13: 9780252745331
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 076580848X ISBN 13: 9780765808486
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 076580848X ISBN 13: 9780765808486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover no marks. clean text. solid binding. light cover corner wear. a few dog eared pages ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803928289 ISBN 13: 9780803928282
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847691675 ISBN 13: 9780847691678
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Softcover, xiv, 392 pp. Light wear, unmarked, tight binding. Sheds light on a very complex and controversial debate. The debate would be richer and wiser if those who seek to defend or condemn transracial adoption read this book first. It should be required reading for anyone who is thinking of adopting or has adopted a child from another race.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by University Publishing Associates, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1879383209 ISBN 13: 9781879383203
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0252745337 ISBN 13: 9780252745331
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham, Md., 1994
ISBN 10: 0847679128 ISBN 13: 9780847679126
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Contents bright & clean, binding tight. x, 275 p., illus.
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG+. Appears unread. Light wear. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066618 ISBN 13: 9780252066610
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0252745337 ISBN 13: 9780252745331
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Good+. NOT ex-library. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Previous owner's name on front endpaper and table of contents has marks, otherwise text is very good. Some shelfwear, minor age-toning. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231118295 ISBN 13: 9780231118293
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!