Rita Warner (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. How & Why Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME cb 19 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.69
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Weekly Reader. Slight cornerwear, small, thin scrape area on top corner of fep & corresponding area inside front cover. Slight foxing spots on cover. Light blue cover with picture of a boy on the front and a fish on therear cover. Size: 8 3/4" X 6 1/4. Illustrated By Eros Keith (illustrat…or). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 0843102055 Minor cover fading. Pages are great.

- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. c.50pp. Blue cloth hardback, DJ VG with price clipped, small black ink mark on upper page edge near spine, b&w illustrations, A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle and a legendary fish, both named uncle Hugh. Eros Keith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has Sticker on cover. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. 48 pages of color illustrated text + 8pp of sketching paper & 4 sheets of Kivar paper for painting; 6 unopened tubes of oil color paint & a paint brush; contents clean; 11" tall; light shelf wear to edges of die-cut cover. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. NOT ex-lib. "Not for resale" stamp to front end paper.
Published by MC Creations 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Water damage along top edge, resulting in rippling. Light wear and a sticker on covers. No markings noted. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Published by MC Creations 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil u…nderlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover saddle stitched with printed wrappers. Includes map and b/w illustrations, unpaginated. Oversize: 9 3/4" x 12 1/2". Warner, Rita (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1978 Edition. Warner, Rita (illustrator).