Rivet Jules (11 results)

Published by Paris; Editions Du Hibou [1933] 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 157 pages; Physical desc. : pp. 157. Subejct: Herriot, Edouard (1872-1957) . 3 Kg.

Published by Editions du Hibou, s.a. Paris.
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.48
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x12. 158 pgs. Texto en francés. (L8737).
Published by Editions du Hibou, Paris.
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sans date. Broché. 158 pages.

Published by Paris; Editions Du Hibou [1933] 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 157 pages; Physical desc. : pp. 157. Subejct: Herriot, Edouard (1872-1957) . 1 Kg.

Published by Épi 1928
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct dos recollé rousseurs sur tranche intérieur uniformément jauni. in12. 1928. Broché. Fair.

Published by Ed. du Hibou Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300318113: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 157 pages. Coiffe de pied légèrement déchirée. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Published by L'Epi 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40016005: 1937. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 183 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by EDITIONS DE L EPI 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.58
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200004219: 1929. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 183 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by DU HIBOU Sans date
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. DU HIBOU (illustrator).
Poesie - Florilege 61 - Préface D'andré Maurois Louis Lippens ? Maurice Pernette / Guy Auguez ? Joseph André ? Louise Balory ? Georges-Jean Bartel ? Geneviève Beaudouin ? Jocelyne Brulin ? Helyett Chavanol ? Laure de Cinn ? Francis B. Conem; ? Edouard Cresson ? Marie-Louise Danvers ? Philippe Dela
? Maryse Dubier ? Marie-Paule Dujardin ? René Dupont / Paul Irma-Boulanger ? Clara Essey ? Pierre Ferran ? Claude-Henry Froment; ? Danielle Janin -Clément Janrall ? Louis Joly Robert-GIlles Lacroix ? François Laugier ? François Leclercq ? Maurice Levez ? Bernard Maille ? Raoul Mandrieres ? André Pourtier ? Julyane Ray; ? Claude Rinne - Jean Rivet ? Clovis Sergeant ? Jules E. J. Steelandt ? André Varcin ? Ariane Villandry et C.O.P.E.L.A.T. 61 1961
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure inconnue. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. COPELAT, 1961. Couverture un peu frottée en bordure, coins un peu cornés, un ex libris Louis Lippens tamponné sur page de garde, livre en bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.75
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1934. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 196, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 196 196.