Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826211763 ISBN 13: 9780826211767
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826211763 ISBN 13: 9780826211767
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In shrinkwrap With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415932572 ISBN 13: 9780415932578
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, 2001
ISBN 10: 1578064112 ISBN 13: 9781578064113
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 297pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; pencilling on some pages. Endnotes & index.
Language: English
Published by Lyle Stuart, Incorporated, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0806509775 ISBN 13: 9780806509778
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Clean text tight binding. Some edge wear and corner bumping. Some rubbing as well. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with previous owner's name on first page, otherwise unmarked text. Cover has very light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. Looks very, very good overall. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1594600317 ISBN 13: 9781594600319
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1934110531 ISBN 13: 9781934110539
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1934110531 ISBN 13: 9781934110539
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826209831 ISBN 13: 9780826209832
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by University of Missouri, 1995
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826209831 ISBN 13: 9780826209832
Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. As New. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Unread. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Selling Used and Rare books on line since April 1998 and from our bookstore in the heart of the Bluegrass since 1984. ; 8vo.; 223 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826211763 ISBN 13: 9780826211767
Seller: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 291 pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy in dustjacket.
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. 2024 novembercrease on back cover.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432581 ISBN 13: 9781648432583
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432581 ISBN 13: 9781648432583
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826211763 ISBN 13: 9780826211767
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice clean used book with no marks.
Language: English
Published by Texas A & M University Press, College Station, TX, 2024
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New hardcover book. Pictorical hardcover. In stock.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432581 ISBN 13: 9781648432583
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!