Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223210 ISBN 13: 9780253223210
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10: 0915144611 ISBN 13: 9780915144617
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393960587 ISBN 13: 9780393960587
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521525403 ISBN 13: 9780521525404
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by New American Library, 1987
ISBN 10: 0451147898 ISBN 13: 9780451147899
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393960587 ISBN 13: 9780393960587
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. SIX PAGES WITH GREEN HIGHLIGHTING. STICKERS FROM PREVIOUS BOOK STORE. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Turtleback. Condition: New. Brand New Board book! Pristine unmarked pages, no remainder marks, great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0393092569 ISBN 13: 9780393092561
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A New Edition. sticker residue.
Language: English
Published by Little Bookroom, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 1892145073 ISBN 13: 9781892145079
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket. City Secrets. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 332.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0393957497 ISBN 13: 9780393957495
Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Little Bookroom, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1892145073 ISBN 13: 9781892145079
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Flexible Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. TEXT CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0393092569 ISBN 13: 9780393092561
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. First published in 1516, "Utopia" depicts an imaginary society free of private property, sexual discrimination and religious intolerance. Its radical humanism has had a dramatic effect on modern history and the challenge of its vision is as persistent today as it was in the Renaissance.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491240393 ISBN 13: 9781491240397
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Signed by author. First Thus. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098214 ISBN 13: 9780393098211
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Text is clean and unmarked. Some light shelf and use wear to covers, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Language: English
Published by American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frank Salcido (illustrator). First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Light dampstaining on the top edge of the text block. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. 202pp.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The binding is in good shape. There are creases on the spine and the front cover. The top corner of the front cover is clipped, and there is some other shelf and edge wear from age. The cover is overall still intact, and the art is clear. The inside of the cover and the pages are tanned from age. There are also some small stamp marks on the top and bottom edges of the pages. Otherwise, the pages inside the book are all clean and unmarked. Overall very nice condition for its age!If you have any problems, please let us know! FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Language: English
Published by Fang Duff Kahn Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983079536 ISBN 13: 9780983079538
hardcover. Condition: New. Second. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0874748534 ISBN 13: 9780874748536
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: As New. 280 pages, numerous color and black & white illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Co, Inc,, Indianapolis , IN, 1979
ISBN 10: 0915144611 ISBN 13: 9780915144617
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 105 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0870704222 ISBN 13: 9780870704222
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Language: English
Published by Kathleen Jurgens, Council Bluffs, IA, 1991
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Near fine with light rubbing to covers. See photos whb16E.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0820314374 ISBN 13: 9780820314372
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Indentations to front cover; general gentle wear and tear. No markings noted.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, Holbrook, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1558504974 ISBN 13: 9781558504974
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright İ 1995. 735 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Published by BAEN BOOKS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. 1ST PRINTING FEBRUARY 1990. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ken Kelly (illustrator). soldiers who hadn't finished their jobs. or had finished their jobs too grimly well. dead but not gone, and waiting for the moment to return! some of the best storytellers of all time including niven, za\elazny, kipling and others with an introduction by david drake. some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges, a very good tight clean copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mellen Poetry Press, Lewiston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0773427864 ISBN 13: 9780773427860
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Mellen Poetry Press 1992. Trade Paperback. 0773427864 . First edition 56 pages. Fine copy. mag9E.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198248660 ISBN 13: 9780198248668
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.