Robert Berkow Editor (59 results)

Merck Manual of Geriatrics
Berkow, Robert; Beers, Mark H.; Beers M.D., Mark H. [Editor]; Berkow M.D., Robert [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition
Merck & Co.; Berkow, Robert [Editor]; Beers, Mark H. [Editor]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition
Merck & Co.; Berkow, Robert [Editor]; Beers, Mark H. [Editor]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition
Merck & Co.; Berkow, Robert [Editor]; Beers, Mark H. [Editor]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition
Merck & Co.; Berkow, Robert [Editor]; Beers, Mark H. [Editor]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition
Merck & Co.; Berkow, Robert [Editor]; Beers, Mark H. [Editor]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.69
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 16th.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.71
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Thirteenth (13th). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Merck Sharp & Dohme Research Laboratories 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.80
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Thirteenth (13th).

The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Home Edition
Merck & Co.; Berkow, Robert [Editor]; Beers, Mark H. [Editor]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.84
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Wraps. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sixteenth Edition. 2884 pp. Green cover with gilt lettering, only slight wear. Thumb-indexed pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Merck & Company, Incorporated, Rahway, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifteenth Edition. In red cloth with gilt titling, thumb tab indexed. Size: 8vo. Book.

Language: English
Published by Merck & Company, Incorporated, Rahway, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifteenth Edition. In red cloth with gilt titling, thumb tab indexed. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexible Boards. Condition: Very Good. Thirteenth Edition. 13th edition of this "Reliable, up-to-date [book of] medical information in convenient, concise, yet adequate form". 2165 pages. Minor wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Merck & Co, New Jersey, USA 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 13TH EDITION. Very good green embosed hardcover. 1977 13th Edition. 2165 pgs, thumb-indexed. The Merck Manual of Diagnosis and Therapy. Non fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Slight edge wear on covers. Owner's name inside. Otherwise in very good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.

- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARD BACK BLUE. Condition: VERY GOOD. Light shelf wear, rubbed spine edge, and top corner bumped. DATE PUBLISHED: 1978 EDITION: 2165.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 16th. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Thumb indexed for easy reference.

Language: English
Published by Merck Research Laboratories, Whitehouse Station, N. J. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Third Printing, March 1998 (so stated). A monumental work of 1509 pages including a comprehensive index. Book is clean, fresh, tight and bright; appears to have never been used nor read. A very nice copy available for immediate shipment.
The Merck Manual [Fifteenth 15th Edition]
Berkow, Robert [Editor-In-Chief]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Assistant Editor]
Published by Merck & Co., Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Merck Manual [Fifteenth 15th Edition]
Berkow, Robert [Editor-In-Chief]; Fletcher, Andrew J. [Assistant Editor]
Published by Merck & Co., Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Merck Sharp & Dohme Research Laboratories, 1987, First Printing 0 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, near fine, burgundy boards. Deluxe edition. No Jacket. Finger indexed. Red and gilt on finger tabs and cover and spine. 2696 pp. including index. plus blank note pages. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.17
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No. Later. Very good green hardcover, no jacket as issued. 1992 sixteenth edition. Ex library with stamped on three sides, otherwise in vg condition. 2844 pgs, indexed. Requires extra postage for international shipment. Nonfiction (Merck). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall….