Language: English
Published by University, University Of Alabama Press [C1968], 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. ; 171 pages; Description: xii, 171 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles (1821-1867) --Bibliography --French literature. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University, University Of Alabama Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 171 pages; Description: xii, 171 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles (1821-1867) --Bibliography. Critical Commentary. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University Of Alabama Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 171 pages; Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles, 1821-1867 --Bibliography -- French literature. 3 Kg.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
Published by UNC, 1965
Seller: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 417pgs. EX-Library, with typical markings, o/w Fine. Hardbound.
Language: English
Published by University, University Of Alabama Press [C1968], 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. ; 171 pages; Description: xii, 171 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles (1821-1867) --Bibliography --French literature. 1 Kg.
Published by The Journal of Commerce and Shipping Telegraph Ltd, 1967
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. T M Haddow "Clyde Pilots" / J H Isherwood "Royal Holland Lloyd Liner "Frisia" of 1909" / John Leslie "Salving the "Wanganella" / Robert Simper "Square-Riggers and Sailing Barges" / John Young "Fast Japanese Cargo Liners" / T E Hughes "112 Years of the Donaldson Line (1)" / E W Argyle "Portuguese Naval Vessels" / John Mannering "Loss Of The "Kent" / Capt. N A Holmberg "Last Voyage of the "Favell" (1)" (SL#49).
Published by The Journal of Commerce and Shipping Telegraph Ltd, 1967
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. ( C J M Carter "West Germany buys the 'Shalom'" / Wric Harrison "Story Of An 'Isle'" / J H Isherwood "Royal Mail Liner 'Ebro' Of 1915" / E W Argyle "Tribute to Gibraltar's Ships" / John Young "Tug and Cargo Liner" / T E Hughes "112 Years of the Donaldson Line (2)" / Robert Simper "Wrecks and Wreckers Along the Shore" / Capt. N A Holmberg "Last Voyage of the 'Favell' (2)" SL#49).
Language: English
Published by University, University Of Alabama Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 171 pages; Description: xii, 171 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles (1821-1867) --Bibliography. Critical Commentary. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University Of Alabama Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 171 pages; Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles, 1821-1867 --Bibliography -- French literature. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University of Alabama Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817396012 ISBN 13: 9780817396015
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No edition stated. Green cloth, gilt titles. 470 pp. Boards scuffed. Ex-library. Does not appear to have been read.
Language: English
Published by University of Alabama Press (1968), University, Alabama, 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
First Edition Signed
First edition. Hardcover book bound in the publisher's full cloth-gilt. 21 cm. 171 pages. Inscribed and signed the author directly on the half title page. This was the personal, annotated copy of Christine McCall Probes, a university professor of French Literature and recipient of the prestigious Chevalier dans l'Ordre des Palmes Académiques issued by the French government. In good condition. Probes marked up the preface text extensively. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Language: French
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, North Carolina, 1965
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Libris. Library markings inside boards, text block, spine, and copyright page. Loose spine. Foxing on top of text block. Spine discolored and wear. Boards light usage wear and bottom edge of back board nicked. Introduction in English.417 pages.
Language: English
Published by University/Al: Univ. of Alabama 1971., 1971
ISBN 10: 0817396012 ISBN 13: 9780817396015
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG+, unmarked Harkback; no DJ. x + 470 pp.
Published by University of Alabama Press, 1971
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dk. green cl. w. gilt lettering, Gilt lettering, lines to backstr., crease on backstr. X, 470pp. CONTENTS NEAR MINT. Cover has nice sheen. Nice copy.
Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
Language: English
Published by University, University Of Alabama Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817396012 ISBN 13: 9780817396015
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Description: x, 470 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles, 1821-1867. Spleen de Paris --Concordances. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Department of Romance Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 080789124X ISBN 13: 9780807891247
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Department of Romance Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 080789124X ISBN 13: 9780807891247
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Birmingham Museum of Art
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by Robert Cargo on title page. Stamped on front cover. (alabama, coverlets, exhibitions ).
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Department of Romance Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 080789124X ISBN 13: 9780807891247
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by LAIA, BARCELONA, 1980
Seller: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición española. MARXISMO. En rústica original, conservando cubiertas. Aceptable buen estado general de conservación. Portátil tamaño.
Language: English
Published by University of Alabama Press, Alabama, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817396012 ISBN 13: 9780817396015
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, 479 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. shelf 214.
Language: English
Published by University, University Of Alabama Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817396012 ISBN 13: 9780817396015
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Description: x, 470 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Baudelaire, Charles, 1821-1867. Spleen de Paris --Concordances. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University of Alabama Press, 1971,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817396012 ISBN 13: 9780817396015
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. hbk 470pp no dj as issued green cloth with bright gilt titles an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Language: Spanish
Published by Turner, Madrid, 1989
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Signatura: Alas.-Historia.-Portada, 732 pgnas.-Muy buen ejemplar.
Language: English
Published by Unc Department of Romance Studies 1/1/1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 080789124X ISBN 13: 9780807891247
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Studies in Honor of Alfred G. Engstrom. Book.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Alabama Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1968
ISBN 10: 0817395091 ISBN 13: 9780817395094
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DW. 1st Edition. Corners slightly bumped but otherwise book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Si necesitan más detalles del lote o alguna imagen por favor solicitarlo sin compromiso.Nos enfocamos en dar un servicio personalizado ágil y de calidad a nuestros clientes dando respuestas rápidas y velocidad en los envíos.Las valoraciones de nuestros compradores satisfechos son nuestra mejor carta de presentación.Aunque el libro indica que es en tapa blanda, podría ser que fuera tapa dura, por favor si es importante para usted nos puede preguntar y se lo indicaremos.Le agradecemos de antemano su visita y recuerde que el regalo de un libro además de obsequio es un delicado elogio. Queremos resaltar que empaquetamos los libros con sobre impermeable y burbuja para una perfecta protección.Saludos y gracias de Lausobooks.
Published by University of Alabama Press 1968, 1968
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Very tidy ex-library, octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.