Robert Carvallo (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.80

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.savehere619

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume 1999

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.40

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.04

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris: Éditions Plume 1998

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 144 pages: illus., mostly col., plans: diagrs. 29 cm. Subjects: Carvallo, Joachim 1869-1936. Château de Villandry (Indre et Lo

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris: Éditions Plume 1998

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 144 pages: illus., mostly col., plans: diagrs. 29 cm. Subjects: Carvallo, Joachim 1869-1936. Château de Villandry (Indre et Lo

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume, Paris 1998

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.78

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has minimal wear and no tears. Some minor dings to top edge of boards. Internally clean. Binding tight. 138pp Size: 220mm x 285mm. Book.

  • 2909575888 / 9782909575889

    • Softcover

    Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, , NetherlandsHoutman Boeken

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.64

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. 2011, 48pp, nette paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by R.Carvallo. 1989

    2950185991 / 9782950185990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thorhall, Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Thorhall

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.68

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 32 S. - gebraucht; sehr gut - EB1693 ISBN: 9782950185990 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by Au bureau du journal non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260197780: non daté. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 22 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 728.8-Château.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110034670: OCT 1976. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 115 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture.

  • Published by Plume, Paris 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: near fine. very good(+). Preface by Jean Favier. Filled with color photographs by Jean-Baptiste Leroux. 143 pages with text in French. 4to, black boards, d.w. Paris: Editions Plume, (1998). Internally fine, a near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. LEROUX, Jean-Baptiste (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 96.89

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by Chez l'auteur Mars 1990 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.60

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260256087: Mars 1990. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 103 pages augmentées de quelques photos en noir et blanc dans texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Plume, Paris, France 1998

    2841100995 / 9782841100996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 112.26

    US$ 28.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back/Hard Covers. Condition: Very Good ++. Dustjacket Very Good. First Edition. 143 pages. Superb colour photographic illustrations. Very clean dustjacket with light wear to edges. Very clean black hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Pages near fine and unmarked. Size: 11 1/4" Tall By 8 1/2"

  • Language: Italian

    Published by EDITIONS PLUME, PARIS 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Art&Libri Firenze, FIRENZE, FI, ItalyArt&Libri Firenze

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 71.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartone con cofanetto figurato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. Paris, Editions Plume, 1998. Cm. 22x29, pag. 138, fig. a col, cart e sovrac.