Robert Crumb (Over 2,100 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.74

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue C

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue C

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.75

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue C

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue C

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.01

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Polidori Books, N. Easton, U.S.A.Polidori Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.97

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex library. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carr

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.47

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue C

  • Language: English

    Published by Gardners Books 2005

    1845760247 / 9781845760243

    Series: American Splendor, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - American Splendor

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.30

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Inc 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. First Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Maye

  • Language: English

    Published by Ecco 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ecco 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics Books 2012

    160699560X / 9781606995600

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ecco Press 5/31/2002 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. There's No Business. Robert Crumb (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books July 2003 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1984

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Saddle-stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Stated 10th Printing of the Black Sparrow edition. 20pp., illustrated by R. Crumb, in color illustrated pink wraps. Small staining to the front cover and general handling wear to the wraps, else a Very Good copy. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics 2013

    1560978066 / 9781560978060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reprint. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. Crumb, R. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphic Books, Seattle, WA 2012

    160699560X / 9781606995600

    • Softcover

    Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 250 pp., cartoons, index Edited by Ilse Thompson.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books August 2003 2003

    0345468309 / 9780345468307

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Softcover. Condition: Good. Moderate wear to covers and spine from previous use. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ecco 2002

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ecco 1992

    0876856229 / 9780876856222

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.31

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Robert Crumb (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kitchen Sink Pr 1994

    0878162828 / 9780878162826

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.53

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics Books 2012

    1606994808 / 9781606994801

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.51

    US$ 7.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 29315035. 1780996835. 6/9/2026 9:20:35 AM.