Robert D'oyly (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    046167856X / 9780461678567

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.47

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 2021

    046167856X / 9780461678567

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.27

    US$ 21.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This is a near fine 47 page hardcover copy in colorful paper boards, plain blue cloth spine, in a mylar protected DJ that is chipped and taped, but has done it's job and kept the book in near fine condition. Photos on request. Sheilah Beckett (illustrator).

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.09

    US$ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Assumed First. A Lovely Book With The Story Of The Mikado Together With Some Musical Notations Illustrated In B/W And Some Colour. Lilac Illustrated Eps. No Names Or Inscriptions However, There Are Some Reading Marks.Turquoise Blue Hard Cover Boards With Vignette Of Characters From The Mika

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2020

    046167856X / 9780461678567

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.96

    US$ 56.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

  • Published by London: Home & Van Thal:, First edition, 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Geoffrey Jackson, Royal Wootton Bassett, WILTS, United KingdomGeoffrey Jackson

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo, xii, 194pp, 10 b/w plates, scores, stats., orig. cloth gilt. A practically fine copy in a VG+ dustwrapper. (Padwick, 2370).

  • Published by Home & Van Thal 1949

    Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.88

    US$ 36.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    The author was a member of the club since 1896 and played there alongside such great names as Spofforth, Stoddart and MacGregor. 8vo. xi + 194pp. Frontispiece, 8 pages of photographs. Dust-wrapper, very good. A fine copy. [Padwick, 2370].

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245460927 / 9781245460927

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 24.

  • Published by Printed for Robert Gosling, London 1728

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 145.12

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. First Edition. xxx, 475pp + 12pp index. Contemporary paneled calf rebacked & recornerd with dark brown leather. Names of 2 previous owners at front, a little edge wear to half-title page. The dissertations as follows: Of God's permitting the fall of Adam and creating Man capable of sin; Of the E

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1711 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded