paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by TarcherPerigee (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 0399167110 ISBN 13: 9780399167119
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping ā" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping ā" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Perigee Books Pub Date: 9/2/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1496113926 ISBN 13: 9781496113924
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedā"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300095422 ISBN 13: 9780300095425
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: Routledge; 5 edition Pub Date: 11/2/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 fifth edition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0399167110 ISBN 13: 9780399167119
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0399167110 ISBN 13: 9780399167119
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300100299 ISBN 13: 9780300100297
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300100299 ISBN 13: 9780300100297
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1979
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "Palely Loitering" (novelet) by Christopher Priest. Includes "Hand in Glove" (novelet) by Robert Aickman; "Parental Guidance Suggested" by William Rotsler; "Mortal Gods" by Orson Scott Card; "While-You-Wait" by Edward Wellen; "Just Like a Cretin Dog" by John Kessel; "Mythological Beast" by Stephen R. Donaldson. Departments: "Books" by John Clute; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Inverse Universe" (verse) by William Jon Watkins; "Films: Whimsy Two" by Baird Searles; "Science: Proxima" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition".
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1979
ISBN 10: 0393950484 ISBN 13: 9780393950489
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300100299 ISBN 13: 9780300100297
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300100299 ISBN 13: 9780300100297
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 4), 2009
ISBN 10: 0765622815 ISBN 13: 9780765622815
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300100299 ISBN 13: 9780300100297
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Good Parent Good Child, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983218307 ISBN 13: 9780983218302
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!