Robert Ergang (101 results)
Published by Heath January 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by D.C. Heath and Co. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Has many black & white photos and color maps. Has a crease to the spine, a name on inside cover, and considerable red underlining.

Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.99
US$ 6.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Co., Princeton, NJ 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good -. Good +. (1967), 447pp, illus., corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, sun fading to dj spine, a couple small tears & slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Published by Heath; Harrap 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by D.C. Heath and Company 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Rodent damage on upper front board corner; normal scuffs, soils, etc. Slightly musty. A decent readable copy. Book.
Published by D.C. Heath 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.86
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by D.C. Heath
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. D.C. Heath and Company 1953 8vo. 887 pages. ex-library copy. brown cloth illustrated boards. text block crisp.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Co., Princeton, NJ 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 447pp. Upper corners slightly bumped, else VG+ / chipped dj.
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1971), 249pp, slight shelfwear to cover, creased corner to rear co9ver, a few pgs w/ curved top corners, cotnents clean.
Published by Craftsmen Pocono Pines 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Amusespot, Henderson, U.S.A.Amusespot
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Good/Very Good. Irregular tanning to cover. Some rust around staples.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. D.C. Heath and Company Boston, MA 1954 8vo. 752 pages. binding tight. sparse underlining to text pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Potsdam Fuhrer: Frederick William I, Father of Prussian Militarism. Book.
Published by Craftsmen 870416, Pocono Pines PA
- Softcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 40 pages.
Published by Heath
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW, showing faint margin discoloration. Softcover/NF; sound w/light edge & surface wear, and fading to spine. Published w/o ISBN; ISBN subsequently assigned. Critical analysis of the decline and final abolition of…ecclesiastical control and the emergence of the secular national state in Europe. 243 pgs. 10 chapters in 2 parts; Part I, Emergence of the Nat'l State: 1, The State in the Middle Ages; 2, The Beginnings of the Modern Nat'l State; 3, Foundations for a Nat'l State in England; 4, The Beginnings of a Nat'l State in France; 5, Opening of the Struggle Against Papal Overlordship; 6, Nat'l Consolidation in France; 7, Gradual Advance toward Independence in England; 8, The Rise of Spain to Nationhood; 9, Apologists & Political Thinkers; and 10, Epilogue. Part II consists of Readings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by D.C. Heath and Company, Boston 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 753p; lxxxvi. A green cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Corners bumped; slight dent in side edge of front cover. Spine lightly sunfaded. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. Illustrated with color maps.

Published by D. C. Heath and Company 1961 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover Second Edition History; Supplementary chapters by Donard G. Rohr, Ph.D. Brown University. (933 Pgs.) Illustrations in B/W. Book VG. No DJ.

Published by D. C. Heath and Company 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.41
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1967. 3rd Edition. 752 pages. No dust jacket. Black laminated cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations and colour maps throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumpi…ng. Slight crushing to spine ends.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller13498 ERGANG, ROBERT - 1939 1ST EDITION - EUROPE FROM THE RENAISSANCE TO WATERLOO - 752 PLUS PP - HARD COVER - GOOD CONDITION (BS-486).
Published by D.c. Heath, Boston 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1954 Edition. previous owner's name inside of front cover.