Robert Fabre (222 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First trade paperback printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi 1993
Series: Básica de Bolsillo - Serie Novela Negra, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Básica de Bolsillo - Serie Novela Negra
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 1995
Series: Literary Conversations Series, Book 46 of 214. Book 46 of 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi 1993
Series: Básica de Bolsillo - Serie Novela Negra, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Básica de Bolsillo - Serie Novela Negra
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.11
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 1995
Series: Literary Conversations Series, Book 46 of 214. Book 46 of 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG to VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; some light creases & scratches; fading & yellowing; old price label on back corner; otherwise overall clean & tight. 321 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

1St Valencia Biennial: Communication Between The Arts, The
Greenaway, Peter; Kusturica, Emir; Takatani, Shiro; Araki, Nobuyoshi; Bonito Oliva, Achille; Chapman, Jake; Chapman, Dinos; Clegg & Guttmann; Brown, Cecily; Fabre, Jan; Rath, Alan; Serrano, Andres; Wilson, Jane; Wilson, Louise; Bartolini, Massimo; Bock, John; Byrne, David; Closky, Claude; Gursky, Andreas; Hatoum, Mona; Kapoor, Anish; Kelley, Mike; Marclay, Christian; Neshat, Shirin; Ono, Yoko; Wilson, Robert Takatani, Shiro
- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.42
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. General wear, a good reading copy. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn spine Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.57
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.

Language: English
Published by Chelsea House Pub, New York 1987
Series: Bloom's Modern Critical Views (Hardcover), Book 20 of 55. Book 20 of 55 - Bloom's Modern Critical Views (Hardcover)
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. vii, 246p., editor's note, introduction, critical essays, chronology, contributors, bibliography, index, very good reprint edition in boards and unclipped dj. Modern Critical Views.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 1995
Series: Literary Conversations Series, Book 46 of 214. Book 46 of 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked but slightly yellowed. Remainder mark on bottom. Cover has minor wear to edges. ; Literary Conversations Series; 6 X 0.49 X 8.94 inches; 150 pages.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.45
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Support Small Business by buying this book! HARDBACK - 1st Edition THUS / 1st English Printing (Peter Owen - 1988) - No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Gently read. . . . . . . . . Ferdinand Fabre was at one time regarded as the foun…der of the French regional novel yet his best book, The Abbe Tigrane, was never available in English until this translation appeared. A dramatic and shadowy novel, full of Name of the Rose-like intrigue, Fabreâs extraordinary novel describes bitter Episcopal rivalries in 19th century France.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1994. Black American studies. Oxford University Press. Very good paperback with old price sticker on back cover 321p.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harry Freedman Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harry Freedman Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition / Limited Edition. Unsigned. Limited Edition of 3000 copies. Out of Print Book! Hardcover book and dust jacket, both like new. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated with rare full-page b/w photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe and duo-tone drawings by Jan Fabre. As New, In clear acetate (Bro…dar. Robert Mapplethorpe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.65
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Fayard, 1978. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.

Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi 1993
Series: Básica de Bolsillo - Serie Novela Negra, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Básica de Bolsillo - Serie Novela Negra
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.34
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1978. Broché. 211 pages. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Trade Paperback. Large 8vo. x, 321 (3) pp. First Edition, 1994. list of contributors, index. Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.25" x 9.25". Pictorial paperback. Size: Large Octavo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesPublished by Ramsay 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Autobiographie de Robert Fabre (1915 à 2006) , tout à fait typique des élus du sud-Ouest de la France : Maire de sa ville natale Villefranche de Rouergue pendant 30 ans de 1953 à 1983 , député de l'Aveyron de 1962 à 1980, Médiateur de la République de 1980 à 1986 et membre du… Conseil Constitutionnel de 1986 à 1995. Edition Originale de 1990 par Ramsay, broché avec une couverture souple en bon état, format 24x15x2,5 cm , 287 pages.
More imagesPublished by Lattès et Ramsay 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Dédicacé par l' auteur Robert Fabre (1915 à 2006) qui fut notamment Député de l' Aveyron, membre du Conseil Connstitutionnel et Médiateur de la République. Publié par Lattès et Ramsay en 1976, broché avec une couverture souple en bon état, format in 8, 324 pages. Dédicacé par… l'auteur.

Apatite: The Great Pretender
Michael Bainbridge; Phil Scalisi; John Rakovan; Alfredo Petrov; Berthold Ottens; Luiz Menezes; Stefan Meier; Peter K.M. Megaw; Robert F. Martin; Dmitriy Belakovskiy; Dudley Blauwet; Carles Curto Mila; Donald A. Dallaire; Jordi Fabre; Jaroslav Hyrsl; John M. Hughes
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. William W. Besse; Joe Budd; Jordi Deusedes; Josè Arce Diaz; Jordi Fabre; Bob King; Don Komarechka; Jesse La Plante; Robert F. Martin; Alana McConnon; John Schneider; Jeff Scovil; Brad Wil…son (illustrator).

The Future of the Religious Life:
Edited by Peter Huizing and William Bassett / Georges Combet and Laureat Fabre; Contributing authors: Peter Huizing, William Bassett, Walter Dirks, David Knowles, hans Kramer, Aquinata Bockmann, Ghislain LaFont, Tarsicius Jan Van Bavel, J. Beyer, Robert Soullard, and Agnes Cunningham
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. A Crossroad Book. 95 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 097: [New Series: Volume 7, Number 10]: Canon Law. LCC: 7610049.

- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.79
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Facsimile Edition. 321pp. Very clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 1995
Series: Literary Conversations Series, Book 46 of 214. Book 46 of 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, US 1995
Series: Literary Conversations Series, Book 46 of 214. Book 46 of 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.