Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0314904573 ISBN 13: 9780314904577
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0314904573 ISBN 13: 9780314904577
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: West Pub Date: 11/18/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 450 sixth edition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568330928 ISBN 13: 9781568330921
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568330928 ISBN 13: 9781568330921
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by editor on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0314904573 ISBN 13: 9780314904577
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Berkeley. 2006. University of California Press. 1st Printing of This Updated Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 0520240006. Updated with a New Preface. 304 pages. paperback. keywords: Urban Studies Los Angeles California Politics. DESCRIPTION - While most historians, journalists, and filmmakers have focused on Los Angeles as a bastion of corporate greed, business boosterism, political corruption, cheap labor, exploited immigrants, and unregulated sprawl, The Next Los Angeles tells a different story: that of the reformers and radicals who have struggled for alternative visions of social and economic justice. In a new preface, the authors reflect on the gathering momentum of L.A.'s progressive movement, including the 2005 landslide victory of Antonio Villaraigosa as mayor. inventory #36170.
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Institute of Materials London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0901716413 ISBN 13: 9780901716415
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Condition: Gut. 211 S. Lower corners mildly bumped. Guter Zustand/ Good Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Hardcover/ Pappband fest gebunden.
Language: English
Published by Paul Green, Peterborough, 1979
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Extensive errata slip tipped in at rear. Light signs of use.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition. Light foxing to page block. Pages are clean and sound. TA. Used.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1997
ISBN 10: 1568330928 ISBN 13: 9781568330921
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: very good, very good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 320, tables, endnotes. A skillfully edited collection of essays by key leaders and academics. Topics covered include federalism, national security, trade and development, international relations, monetary policy, welfare reform, and ethics and responsibility, among many others.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520240006 ISBN 13: 9780520240001
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520250095 ISBN 13: 9780520250093
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. While most historians, journalists, and filmmakers have focused on Los Angeles as a bastion of corporate greed, business boosterism, political corruption, cheap labor, exploited immigrants, and unregulated sprawl, "The Next Los Angeles" tells a different story: that of the reformers and radicals who have struggled for alternative visions of social and economic justice. In a new preface, the authors reflect on the gathering momentum of L.A.'s progressive movement, including the 2005 landslide victory of Antonio Villaraigosa as mayor.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.