Robert Gordon Teather (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 1998

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 3.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pb. Condition: VG. 127 pages, small bumps to cover corners, cover lightly scratched.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage Group Dist 1994

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House 1996

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage Group Dist 1994

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Publishing Company Ltd., Surrey, British Columbia 1994

    1895811260 / 9781895811261

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Publishing January 1998 1998

    1895811414 / 9781895811414

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.My Sister's Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.49

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Appears to be unused, mild shelf wear, text block clear, corners sharp, binding excellent. WR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House, Surrey, B. C. 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: As New. First Edition. On patrol with the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. 1st edition, stiff wraps, 8vo, 5.5"x8.5", 128pp, photo illustrated. Fine, 'as issued'. Size: 22cm Tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Concept Systems

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House 1998

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.85

    US$ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Volume 2 only. Minor shelf wear. Signed by author on title page. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 128 pp. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Publishing 1998

    1895811414 / 9781895811414

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd (edition First Edition) 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Publishing 1998

    1895811414 / 9781895811414

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 1998

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 31.63

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Brand new book in every respect, Interior/text is free of marking of any kind. 128 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage Group Dist 1998

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.32

    US$ 32.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. In excellent condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 2004

    1894384792 / 9781894384797

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2004

    1894384792 / 9781894384797

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 37.38

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Clean book with uncreased or curled covers and spine -- appears nearly new with light shelf wear to covers only. Interior/text is free of marking of any kind. 159 pages b&w photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 2004

    1894384792 / 9781894384797

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 43.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House Pub Co Ltd 2004

    1894384792 / 9781894384797

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 43.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House, Surrey, BC 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.06

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 128 pp. Very light edge and corner wear. Signed by author on title page - o/w unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Heritage House, Surrey, BC 1997

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Second Edition. 127 pp. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Signed by the author. The personal account of a 27 year veteran of the RCMP, and his experiences on patrol. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.

  • Published by Heritage House, Surrey, BC 1996

    1895811015 / 9781895811018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 128 pp. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Second volume of the personal stories of a 28 year veteran of the RCMP, and his experiences on patrol. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage House, Surrey 1997

    189581152X / 9781895811520

    • Softcover

    Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.52

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 127pp; illustrations. Inside Our Cars, Inside Our Hearts, On Patrol With the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. ; 215 x 140mm.

  • Language: English

    Published by HERITAGE HOUSE, CANADA 1994

    1895811260 / 9781895811261

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, , United KingdomM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 45.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Account Of Episode Within The Royal Canadian Mounted Police. Tight Firm Clean Copy. Laminated Pictorial Soft Card Cover With Very Slight Wear Along Edges. Uncreased Spine. Appears Unread. Signed by Author(s).