Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. tiny sig. of prev. owner on f.e.p.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. xiv, 318pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by MP-NWS Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, Evanston, Illinois, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 23 x 15 cm. Octavo. 297pp. End notes, bibliography, index.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521801931 ISBN 13: 9780521801935
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pp; Cambridge Companions To Philosophy.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521801931 ISBN 13: 9780521801935
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2002
First Edition
First edition. 317 pages. Paperback in near very good condition; Stains to page fore-edges.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521801931 ISBN 13: 9780521801935
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 332 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521801931 ISBN 13: 9780521801935
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 332.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108816290 ISBN 13: 9781108816298
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press., 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
Seller: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, Spain
Tapa blanda. 317 páginas. Buen estado.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521801931 ISBN 13: 9780521801935
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 332.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Univ Pr, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 39.93
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108816290 ISBN 13: 9781108816298
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 38.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144506 ISBN 13: 9780810144507
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108816290 ISBN 13: 9781108816298
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108816290 ISBN 13: 9781108816298
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 55.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521000416 ISBN 13: 9780521000413
Seller: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No faults.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144514 ISBN 13: 9780810144514
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144514 ISBN 13: 9780810144514
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by MP-NWS Northwestern University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0810144514 ISBN 13: 9780810144514
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.