Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text clean and tight; MIT Press; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 396 pages.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 18.98
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.33 inches. In Stock.
US$ 29.26
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Nearly new.
Published by Society for Scientific Exploration, 1996
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Fine paperback. Pages 447 - 626, unmarked. Peter Sturrock, Bruce Greyson, Jurgen Keil, Stanley Krippner, Robert Almeder, Stephen E Braude, James O Wheatley, Arnold L Lettieri Jr, Stewart Wolf, Don Eldridge, H E Puthoff, Emily Williams Cook, Leroy Ellenberger, Robert L Raymon; ECR V4V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Seller: KCMidwestbooks, Leawood, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and crisp and free from markings. Light fore edge stain.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.18
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 964 pages including index. All clean,tight and bright.Some mild foxing on the top pages edge.Large,heavy book.Please inquire as to postage.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Oversized. 964pp As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018937633 ISBN 13: 9781018937632
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 23.18
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Self published, 2010
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by BRADFORD BOOKS, THE MIT PRESS, CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS, 2001
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
WRAPS (SOFT COVER). Condition: NEAR FINE-. FIRST EDITION THUS. FIRST SOFT COVER EDITION. Size: QUARTO.
Published by Stuttgart u.a., Deutsche Verlagsanstalt,, 1891
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch VIII, 196 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen mit Goldprägung. Innengelenke geklebt. Eingeklebtes Widmungsschildchen. Sonst guter Zustand!.