Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name written inside front cover, very minor edge wear, subtle crease across back cover. Clean and sturdy copy. Psychology.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674871006 ISBN 13: 9780674871007
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674871006 ISBN 13: 9780674871007
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674871006 ISBN 13: 9780674871007
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Liittle wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with little edge wear and faded spine.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300055102 ISBN 13: 9780300055108
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674871014 ISBN 13: 9780674871014
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. highlighting on about 1/3 of pages.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1980
ISBN 10: 0674871006 ISBN 13: 9780674871007
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). x + 277pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1980. A near fine copy in a very good (+).
Published by from: Solnit, Albert J., et al (Eds), Th psychoanalytic study of the Child, Vol 33, Yale Univ Press, New Haven, CT, 1978
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 427-458, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : S. Fischer, 1982
ISBN 10: 3100713052 ISBN 13: 9783100713056
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 341 S. ; 21 cm Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.