Robert Llimós (25 results)
Published by Galeria Joan Prats 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle-stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (square small). A very good+ copy with slight rubbing to wrappers; slight browning to edges. [16] pages (including wrappers; unpaginated). Text in Catalan. Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition of the paintings of the Barcelona-born and New York… City-based artist, November - December 1982. Essay by Joan Brossa; biographical chronology. With extra printed leaf (English translation of Brossa's essay by David Rosenthal; 1 page, recto only) present.3 Color & 7 b/w Illustrations (including Upper wrapper).
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, SpainPepe Store Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. Robert Llimós (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by galeria trama 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 5 november -4 december 1991, about 30pages, (ref:826-46).
Language: French
Published by Ministerio De Cultura, Madrid 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.56
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 80pages, text : Daniel Giralt-Miracle, William Zimmer, Gionés Serrán-Pagán, Françesc Parcerisas, Manuel García.
Language: French
Published by Galerie Maeght 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.94
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 28pages.
Published by L'Hospitalet: Ajuntament de L'Hospitalet 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 21.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket160 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, Großformat, 4°, kartoniert. Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: French
Published by Sala Parès 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. about 20pages , June 1995.

Published by Galeria Maeght., Barcelona 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.07
US$ 15.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First edition. 4to. Original colour lithographed card covers. 32 x 23cm, 24pp. With a further original colour double-page lithograph. Colour plates. Adhesion damage to all pages (except lithograph).
Published by Galeria Maeght Barcelona 1979
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 28 unbound pages with a double page lithograph; in Spanish; very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More imagesLanguage: Catalan
Published by Galería Maeght, Barcelona 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, SpainBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCubiertas editorial. Condition: Muy bueno. Primera edición. 28 pp. todas ilustradas. Size: 32 x 23 Cm. Robert Llimós (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, SpainLlibres del Mirall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 49.69 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTerrassa, edit. Gen. Cat., 1983. Ilustraciones en b/n i color. 2 fulls. En rama. Foli. Rústica editorial il lustrada. Molt bon exemplar. Art. Pintura.

Published by Galería Joan Prats, Barcelona 1982
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.36
US$ 97.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. [12] p. principalmente lam. bl. y n. y col 20 x 20 cm [traducción David Roshental] Perfecto estado.-- Arte.-- En catalán.

Published by Ministerio de Cultura, Madrid 1983
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.66
US$ 97.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Muy buen estado. 80 p., profusamente láminas color, 26 cm Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Madrid, Salas Pablo Ruiz Picasso, mayo-julio 1983 Español e inglés.

CRIATURAS MISTERIOSAS
BARCELO / LLIMOS / SOLANO / MARISCAL / AMOROS / SASTRE / PLENSA, Miquel / Robert / Susana / Javier / Rosa / Chelo / Jaume.
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.43
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Normal. Institut de recerca per l'Ensenyament de la Filosofia. (NOVIEMBRE-DICIEMBRE 1992 SALA DE EXPOSICIONES LA CAIXA). Madrid 1992 28,5 x 31 cm., 83 pag. Tapa blanda; buen estado de conservacion. ARTE . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Published by S. P. R. P. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New.
Published by Barcelona 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, SpainCole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2,250.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAn outstanding portfolio comprising 8 large folio sheets of fine wove paper enveloped in protective sheets, each with an original etching signed in pencil by the artist and, underneath, a poem signed by the poet (the poems by Carner and Ferrater are not signed because the authors were dead when this collection was published.) AN… OUTSTANDING COLLABORATION, INCLUDING SIGNED WORKS BY THE LEADING CATALAN ARTISTS AND POETS OF THE 1980S. Edition limited to 126 copies. THIS COPY INCLUDES, EXCEPTIONALLY, PROOFS OF THE FIRST AND SECOND STATES OF THE TAPIES ETCHING, WITHOUT TEXT, PRINTED ON SHEETS IDENTICAL TO THOSE USED IN THE PORTFOLIO, BOTH SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. Large folio. FINE AND BRIGHT, WITH NO DEFECTS. Housed in the original (and somewhat worn and scuffed) cloth portfolio.
CRIATURAS MISTERIOSAS. Exposición en Sala de Exposiciones La Caixa, noviembre - diciembre 1992.
VV.AA. (Miquel Barceló / Robert Llimós / Susana Solano / Javier Mariscal / Rosa Amorós / Chelo Sastre / Jaume Plensa). Dirección y textos de Eulalia Bosch.
Seller: Librería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68), Madrid, SpainLibrería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMadrid, IREF, Institut de Recerca per L ensenyament de la Filosofia, 1992. 32x29, 81pgs. Ilustrado color. Perfecto estado. ARTE ESPAÑOL CONTEMPORÁNEO. 12D.
More images- First Edition
Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, SpainLibrería El Astillero
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.62
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Galería Vandrés, Madrid, 1973. 1ª Edición. Tarjeta-invitación a la exposición impresa por ambas caras. 12x18.
More images- First Edition
Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, SpainLibrería El Astillero
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.50
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Galería Mec-Mec, Barcelona, 1977. 1ª Edición. Díptico de la exposición con reprocción en color y texto de Joan Brossa (de "Vivàrium"). 29,5x42.
More imagesSeller: Libreria Sanchez, Barcelona, SpainLibreria Sanchez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 42.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGaleria Maeght, Barcelona Desembre 79/ Gener 80. Cartoné editorial. Litografia a doble pàgina, 3 fulls de texte amb petites fotografies en blanc-negre+ diptics en color a doble cara. Invitació a la inauguració. una mica bruta una de les làmines. 32 cm. Ref: 8796 [LS/023506-8796].

Published by Propia, Barcelona
Seller: Librería Castro, Barcelona, SpainLibrería Castro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.74
US$ 63.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLitografía original de la Fira del Llibre del Passeig de Gràcia de l'any 1993. Enguany l'artista és Robert LLimós. En perfecte estat. Editorial: Propia Làmina Páginas: 1 Tamaño: 69x56 cm Edición: 1993.

- Softcover
Seller: Carmen Alonso Libros, Santander, SpainCarmen Alonso Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 712.46
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. 70x96. Firmado y numerado a lápiz. Tirada de 20 (éste el el nº 5).

- First Edition
Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, SpainLibrería El Astillero
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.25
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Alea - [Luis de Pablo y José Luis Alexanco] (Ed.), Pamplona, 1972. 1ª Edición. Cartel plegado del evento. 50x27,5.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: BENTOM FINE ARTS, Soisy-sous-Montmorency, FranceBENTOM FINE ARTS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 236.30
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Tres bon. Robert LLIMOS (1943) - Poisson et chat Lithographie originale en couleurs - Signée et datée au crayon - Sur Vélin d'Arches 58 x 44 cm (c. 23 x 17 inches) - Edition limitée à 90 exemplaires - Imprimée dans les Ateliers Arte/Maeght (Paris, France) en 1987 - Excellent état. LLIMOS Robert (illustrator).

Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.11
US$ 23.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbuena conservación firmada Llimos 85, numerado 48/99. .