Robert Mane (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.06
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Raven's Apprentice (Paperback or Softback). Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by First edition, published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Bookplate on front endpaper. Dust jacket is worn and chipped at top of spine and is bumped at bottom of spine, corners and top back edge with a bit of soiling on back panel. Back cover has some staining.
Published by Didier, Paris 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.12
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 585 pages. Text is in French. Errata included. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; French Language; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11737.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. VG+/VG+. Minimal wear. Dust jacket is in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Published by Belknap Press 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
More imagesPublished by Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cumbreland, R I 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardbound Book with Dust Jacket. First Printing. 132 pages with notes, bibliography and index. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. Dust jacket same bu…t for slight wear. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge, Belknap Press [Harvard University Press]. 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's yellow cloth hardback, purple lettering spine, pictorial yellow dustjacket, large 8vo: [xij], 288pp., chapternotes & references, foreword, acknowledgements, table of contents, bibliography, index. Henry Brooks Adams: American journalist - novelist - biographer - historian - ltter writer - mediaevalist - auth…obiographer - verse writer - speculative essayist.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.71
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.30
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. 288p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a worn dustjacket. The book itself is clean and tight. The jacket has a long closed tear about halfway down the spine, plus some light chipping along the edges, but is now protected in a new mylar cover. A study of Henry… Adams' MONT SAINT MICHEL AND CHARTRES.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

Philosophy of Sex Contemporary Readings
Soble, Alan & Greta Christina & John Finnis & John Corvino & Sidney Callahan & Martha C. Nussbaum & S J. Cheshire Calhoun & Alan Goldman & H. E. Baber & Pat Califia & Robert Gray & Mane Hajdin & Janice Moulton & Thomas A. Mappes & Michael
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, MD 2002
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Fourth Edition. 513 pages; creasing on spine. Fading on spine and on cover edges. Minor smudge and few surface speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond pr…omptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by Harvard Univ Pr 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.91
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Excessive markings / hilighting.
Published by Harvard Ubiversity Press, Cambridge 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. An excellent copy of the First Printing from the library of David Herbert Donald , winner of two Pulitzer Prizes for his biographies of Charles Sumner and Thomas Wolfe and celebrated biographer of Abraham Lincoln . Light foxing to the top page edge…. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .

- Softcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 57.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.263. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator). book.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.87
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. cart. 96.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.26
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

Philosophy of Sex: Contemporary Readings
Soble, Alan [Editor]; Baber, H E. [Contributor]; Cheshire Calhoun, S J. [Contributor]; Califia, Pat [Contributor]; Callahan, Sidney [Contributor]; Christina, Greta [Contributor]; Corvino, John [Contributor]; Finnis, John [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor]; Goldman, Alan [Contributor]; Gray, Robert [Contributor]; Hajdin, Mane [Contributor]; Kant, Immanuel [Contributor]; Levin, Michael E. [Contributor]; Mappes, Thomas A. [Contributor]; Moulton, Janice [Contributor]; Nagel, Thomas [Contributor]; Primoratz, Igor [Contributor]; Shrage, Laurie [Contributor]; Singer, Irving [Contributor]; Soble, Alan [Contributor]; Solomon, Robert [Contributor]; Tisdale, Sallie [Contributor]; Vacek, Edward [Contributor]; Warshaw, Robin [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.29
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.51
US$ 71.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Raven's Apprentice is a compelling true story from the west coast of B.C. that launches you into the world of Raven and our interconnectedness with all living things. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).

The Philosophy of Sex: Contemporary Readings
Soble, Alan; Baber, H E. [Contributor]; Callahan, Sidney [Contributor]; Christina, Greta [Contributor]; Corvino, John [Contributor]; Finnis, John [Contributor]; Goldman, Alan [Contributor]; Gray, Robert [Contributor]; Grimshaw, Jean [Contributor]; Hajdin, Mane [Contributor]; Hopkins, Patrick D. [Contributor]; Levin, Michael [Contributor]; Moulton, Janice [Contributor]; Nagel, Thomas [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor]; Primoratz, Igor [Contributor]; Shainess, Natalie [Contributor]; , LaurieShrage [Contributor]; Soble, Alan [Contributor]; Solomon, Robert [Contributor]; Tisdale, Sallie [Contributor]; Vacek, Edward [Contributor]; Vadas, Melinda [Contributor]; Warshaw, Robin [Contributor]; West, Robin [Contributor]; Willis, Ellen [
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.75
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Revista de Historia de América número 15, México, Diciembre de 1942
Armando Alvarez Pedroso; Charles W. Centher; Robert S. Smith; José Torre Revello; J. Ignacio Rubio Mañé
Published by Instituto Panamericano de Geografia y Historia 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, BrazilBiblioteca de Babel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.00
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Encuadernación percalux, 28x19cm, pp. 261 a 469. Cubiertas originales conservadas. Nombre de ex-propietario en la portada. Artículos de Armando Alvarez Pedroso (Cristóbal Colón no fue hebreo); Charles W. Centher (Chilean failure to obtain British recognition 1823-1828); Robert S. Smith (Antecedentes d…el Consulado de México); José Torre Revello (don Eusebio Ventura Beleña); J. Ignacio Rubio Mañé. esq fun emb.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Instituto Panamericano de Geografía e Historia, México 1942
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 4º mayor. Rústica. Portada, de pág. 261 a 469 + 2h. Contenido: Cristóbal Colón no fué hebreo.- The Chilean Failure to obtain Britsh Recognition, 1823-1828.- Antecedentes del Consulado de México, 1590-1594.- Relación de los méritos y ejercicios literarios del Doctor don Eusebio Vent…ura Beleña (1772), la publica con una noticia.- Nota necrológica. Carlos Pereyra, 1871-1942.- Reseñas de Libros.- Bibliografía de Historia de América. 1940-1942. Ver fotografía índice. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos y puntas rozadas. Sello en cubierta de antiguo propietario. Contenido en buen estado. Ver fotografías. 5-3.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Mane, Kasandra (illustrator).