Language: English
Published by Symposia Specialists, 1978
ISBN 10: 0883721163 ISBN 13: 9780883721162
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Index - 302 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 23.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jefferson (Thomas) University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0943549167 ISBN 13: 9780943549163
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kirksville, MO, U.S.A.: THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1994, Kirksville, MO, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0943549167 ISBN 13: 9780943549163
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. First Edition. ISBN:0943549167. Hardcover, Near Fine. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 29.44
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 29.62
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alexander Duncker, Weimar 1936, 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
134 S. geb., guter Zustand, Abb.
US$ 23.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 20.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Alexander Duncker Verlag, Weimar, 1939
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
3. Aufl. 134 S OLn, farbige Vor-und Nachsatzblätter, Aufkleber auf Vorsatz, altersbedingt gutes Exemplar.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig : Quelle & Meyer, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
IV S. : Mit 189 Abb. auf 96 Taf., 27 S. ; kl. 8 °. Orig.-Halbleinen. ( Wissenschaft und Bildung ; 200) - (gut erhalten).
US$ 39.08
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 24.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 31.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Published by A. Ziemsen Verlag, Wittenberg, 1913
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. 103 Seiten in Leinen gebunden, Leinen etwas lichtrandig, leicht berieben, Ex-Libris vorn, guter Zustand.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig, Teubner, 1907
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Hardcover, Leinen / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.
Published by Hirth Breslau., 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germany
Zufriedenstellender Umschlag Obr. Zufriedenstellend 8°. 86 S. Ungeshnittenes Exemplar. Seiten durchgehend mit Wasserrand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by D. Reimer, Berlin, 1916
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Nur Band 4 von beabsichtigten 5. Im Innendeckel Ex libris. Beilagen. Gut und frisch. Siehe Foto. Mit 140 Abbildungen im Text. XI, 574 Seiten. neuerer einfühsamer Ganzleinen, mit Rückenschild.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 436pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Published by Berlin, Dietrich Reimer, 1916
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. XI, 574 pages with 140 b/w-illustrations.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2020
ISBN 10: 3062052368 ISBN 13: 9783062052361
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.52
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.57x8.07x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by Wittenberg, Ziemsen Verlag, 1913
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, small 4to 103 pp., 135 ills. good condition.
Published by Verlag von P. Stankiewicz Buchdruckerei, Berlin, 1904., 1904
First Edition
Softcover. 27 x 19 cm. Originalbroschur. Der stark lädierte Umschlag liegt lose bei, die Klammerung ist angerostet (nur außen sichtbar), der Buchblock liegt in 2 Teilen vor. 90 Seiten mit ein farbigen Abbildungen im Text sowie auf XXV Tafeln. Durchgehend sind die Ecken etwas gestaucht. Titelei und äußerster Randbereich sind leicht stockfleckig. Der übrige Innenbereich ist sauber. Insgesamt noch ganz gut erhalten. weiter enthalten: Ernst Zache: Naturkundliche Tätigkeiten der Brandenburgia / Gustav Albrecht: Geschichtliche Arbeiten der Brandenburgia / Robert Mielke: Volkskundliches in der Brandenburgia und weitere Beilagen von Rudolf Buchholz, Friedrich Wagner und Hugo Jentsch. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01431-403114.