Robert Morche (27 results)
Published by Revue Des Independants, Paris 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. Seventh Edition. Browned at Edges; torn at top of spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La lutte contre la surdit�, encyclop�die des mutil�s de l'oreille. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.42
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Book on Demand. 224 Seiten. Einband ganz leicht berieben, Schnitt an Seite etwas beschmutzt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783898112901 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.32
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.67
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.95
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Syndicat des journalistes et écrivains Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
J. Gabriel Escudey et Robert Morche. Le Jardin des muses : Sonnets inédits de J.-Gabriel Escudey et poèmes choisis de Robert Morche. Préface d'Henry Brongniart
Escudey J.-Gabriel Morche Robert Escudey Joseph-Gabriel Brongniart Henry
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1946. Fine.

Published by revue des indépendants
- Softcover
Seller: secretdulivre, Bize minervois, , Francesecretdulivre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. envoi philatélique rapide et sous enveloppe a bulles.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Nice . Ed. La Revue des Indépendants . S D . Vers 1920 . 8e édition . Broché in-12 de 224 pages . Edition la plus compléte .

Published by EDITIONS DE LA REVUE DES INDEPENDANTS non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30058922: non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 195 pages; Quelques dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte; Quelques planches illustrées en noir et blanc. Tampon en première de couverture. Papier de bibliothèque collé sur le dos et sur une par…tie des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 910.4-Voyages.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. NICE , Ed. revue des indépendants . , 1942 . Broché in-8 de 64 pp . Troisieme édition .

Published by Revue des Indépendants
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40146835: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. remarquable, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 184 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by SOCIETE NATIONALE DES ENTREPRISES DE PRESSE 1949
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80084825: Octobre 1949. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 256 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.24
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1930, Nice, Edition de la "Revue de L Quie, 260 paginas, ilustraciones, 18x12, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 250 gramos, buen estado.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Revue des Indépendants Charles Dormontal (Vicomte de Roton-Notor) - L'oeuvre de vie chez nos rivaux (H. Brongniart) - La patrie française (Edouard Daladier) - Réminiscences : France et Italie (Roche-Morbert) - Opinion sur la dénatalité - Poèmes de Léon Ravet, Lysiane, Sarah Bernhardt - Espace vital, chanson d'actualité (Duhamel) - Bretagne et Côte d'Azur, polémique (R. Morche) - Rue Mouffetard (Charles Fegdal) - Où est donc la vérité ? (R. Courtois) - L'enseignement des dictatures (P. Varet) - Un monument au général Mireur (R. M.) - Quand Thémis s'amuse - Impression d'un jeune veau (L. Robert) - Les livres et le théâtre
Revue des Indépendants - Revue d'action nationale et social - Littéraire / Artistique / DocumentaireRédacteur en chef : Robert Morche
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28e année - Septembre 1939 - Organe bimestriel du Syndicat des Journalistes et Ecrivains et des "Journaux Associés" - Hors-texte : Portrait de Charles Dormontal - in-8 broché - 40 pages assez bon état (couv. détachée - dos un peu frotté avec des pteites déchirures, sans manque).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 558. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 558.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the or…iginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 558 Language: French Pages: 558.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.86
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 152, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 152 152.