Robert Nilo (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.44
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good.

Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.60
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 31 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.98
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 12.00x10.40x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Published by Turner Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.10
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 31 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Sheet Music
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 11.60x8.80x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by la terre 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Martymcflay, Wy Dit Joli Village, IDF, FranceMartymcflay
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Livre ancien avec beaucoup de charme en bon état pages jaunies couverture arrière avec un petit plis.

Published by Flammarion 1947
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1947. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. HOVEY, NILO W.This first book of Practical Studies is designed to develop chord consciousness and to provide additional experience in the fundamental rhythms, key signatures and articulations and to improve accuracy in reading through the use of interes.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.63
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Hovey, Nilo W., edThe Second Book of Practical Studies is designed to logically extend the techniques already presented in the First Book and also to introduce and develop new techniques and rhythms that will offer a challenge to the intermediate studen.

- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.61
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.85
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.08
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Edition : PARIS, FLAMMARION, 1951 1951
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Classification du chien, La digestion, Nature des aliments, La gestation de la lice, La parturition, L'allaitement, Le sevrage des chiots, Maladies, La reproduction et les reproducteurs, Vues objectives sur quelques races, La présentation en exposition, Les différentes utilisations - Couverture illustrée, dessins - Collection LA… TERRE, Encyclopédie paysanne dirigée par LE ROY LADURIE 109 pages, broché, 20 cm. Très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.62
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.63
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This First Book of Practical Studies is designed to develop chord|consciousness and to provide additional experience in the fundamental|rhythms, key signatures and articulations and to improve accuracy in reading|through the use of interesting and melodic s.

Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.97
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
sheet_music. Condition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion, Paris 1947
- Softcover
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, , FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. 109 pages - broché - nombreuses illustrations - bon etat.

Published by FLAMMARION . 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150074388: 1951. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 109 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, hors texte. Manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.7-Chiens.
Published by FLAMMARION 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30003422: 1947. In-12. Relié. A restaurer, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 109 pages illustrées de nombreux dessins noir et blanc, sans la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.7-Chiens.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Guy le Prat éditeur, 1954. Broché, in-12 (19x12), 125 pages. Etat couverture : défraîchie et jaunie, bords frottés, marques de pliures sur plats. Intérieur : papier jauni sinon TBE.
Published by Alfred Music
- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TUBA Spielbuch .

Published by BAILLIERE J.B. et FILS. 7ème édition - FLAMMARION 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80159736: 1952 - 1949. In-12. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 275 + 109 pages. Nombreuses photos et nombreux dessins en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Couvertures brochées, conservées. Mors fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.7-Chie…ns.

Published by Flammarion 1947
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, FranceMaison Vallon Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. État correct intérieur propre. in8. 1947. broché. 109 pages. Ouvrage pratique de Robert Nilo (pseudonyme de Robert Charles de Montbarbon) publié initialement en 1947 par Flammarion offrant des conseils sur l'éducation et l'élevage des chiens illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc. Il s'agit d'une rééditio…n numérique d'un livre devenu indisponible dans son format papier original. Good.