Robert Ormsby Text Editor (12 results)

Julius Caesar (Sourcebooks Shakespeare; Book & CD)
William Shakespeare; Dominique Raccah; Marie Macaisa; Robert Ormsby (text editor)
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Mediafusion (edition First Edition) 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Julius Caesar (Sourcebooks Shakespeare; Book & CD)
William Shakespeare; Dominique Raccah; Marie Macaisa; Robert Ormsby (text editor)
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Mediafusion (edition First Edition) 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.45
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mt. Olympus Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Mt. Olympus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. No major defects, spine intact. The cd packet has been opened but still has the cd.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Text editor Robert Ormsby. Naperville, IL. : Sourcebooks, 2006. Paperback. 328 pp. ill. 21 cm. With 1 audio CD. - Experience the Ides of March like never before through our edition of Julius Caesar, with more than 60 minutes of audio on the CD including key scenes and excerpts from great performances past a…nd present. In the book :Photographs from notable productions including : the 1953 movie by Joseph L. Mankiewicz starring Marlon Brando as Mark Antony, James Mason as Brutus and John Gielgud as Cassius; contemporary American productions with Morgan Freeman as Casca, Al Pacino as Mark Antony and Martin Sheen as Brutus; On the Audio CD : Hear 30 great scenes :-Herbert Beerbohm Tree from 1906; the landmark Mercury Theatre production from 1938 starring Orson Welles; modern scenes starring Richard Dreyfuss, Stacey Keach and Adrian Lester. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781402206870. Keywords : LITERATURE, Shakespeare, William (1564-1616).

Julius Caesar (Sourcebooks Shakespeare; Book & CD)
William Shakespeare; Dominique Raccah [Editor]; Marie Macaisa [Editor]; Robert Ormsby (text editor) [Editor]; David Bevington [Contributor]; Peter Holland [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.62
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.