hardcover. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0520241606 ISBN 13: 9780520241602
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929650360 ISBN 13: 9780929650364
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929650204 ISBN 13: 9780929650203
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929650204 ISBN 13: 9780929650203
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condition: Good. Spiral bound, clean cover and text. "Lent Book One". Partial contents: Week of Ash Wednesday; Carnival; First Week of Lent; Second Week of Lent. --- We are a Benedictine Abbey and Seminary library; thank you for your support.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623495628 ISBN 13: 9781623495626
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929650352 ISBN 13: 9780929650357
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929650352 ISBN 13: 9780929650357
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Published by Art West, Santa Monica, CA, 1989
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Oblong 8vo, 111 pp., color illus. throughout. Masami Teraoka cover; Plagens on Why I Left L.A.; Betsky on Frank Gehry; David Hockney interview; Marks on Billy Al Bengston; Sandback on Teraoka; etc. Wrappers a bit rubbed and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929650360 ISBN 13: 9780929650364
Spiral Bound. Condition: Very Good. Suzanne M. Novak (illustrator). A very nice copy. 2 volume set. Book.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0929650360 ISBN 13: 9780929650364
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929650204 ISBN 13: 9780929650203
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condition: Good. Books one and two. Spiral bound, clean covers and texts. Partial contents: Week of Ash Wednesday; Carnival; First Week of Lent; Second Week of Lent; Third - Sixth Weeks of Lent; . --- We are a Benedictine Abbey and Seminary library; thank you for your support.
Language: English
Published by A Lisa Drew Book/Scribner, New York, London, et al., 2000
ISBN 10: 068486813X ISBN 13: 9780684868134
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. John Fulbrook (Jacket Design); Dan Bibb (Front Jacket Photo); Robert A. Redder, Susan Biddle, Harry Hamburg (Back Jacket Photos); Mary Lou Foy (Author Photo); Erich Hobbing (Design) (illustrator). 464 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth cover.
Published by Provincetown Art Association & Museum, 1989
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Blue Printed Wrappers. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. [artists cont'd] . Jim Peters; Paul Resika; Judith Rothschild; Mira Schor; Tabitha Vevers; Tony Vevers; and Helen Miranda Wilson. 63 p., illustrated [drsr aro br 21] Size: 8 1/2 x 11 inches.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520324838 ISBN 13: 9780520324831
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520324838 ISBN 13: 9780520324831
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by AIMR (CFA Institute) (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 1879087200 ISBN 13: 9781879087200
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. From a private collection. Minimal surface wear. Unmarked. VG+.
Published by Short Mountain Collective, Liberty, TN, 1993
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 80p., 8.5x11 inches, illustrations, photos, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Rustic Fairy Dreams aka Radical Faerie Digest. Magazine emphasizing communal aspects of rural gay life.
Published by New York, Leslie-Judge Co., 1907
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Not dated, but 1907 or 1908 based on library catalogues. Bound in publisher's cloth, with printed boards. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Published by The Hudson Review, New York, 1976
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Perfectbound wrappers. 160pp. A collection of poetry, stories, and reviews by Paul Valery, Dorothy Roberts, Guy Davenport, Dave Smith, James Baker Hall, Robert Martin Adams, Kathleen Spivack, Anne S. Perlman, Peter H. Lee, James P. Degnan, John Simon, Robert S. Clark, Stephen Farber, Sonya Rudikoff, Richmond Lattimore, Grace Schulman, Marvin Mudrick, and William H. Pritchard.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 2014
ISBN 10: 0520241606 ISBN 13: 9780520241602
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. A nice, bright copy. ; 8vo ; 467 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520324838 ISBN 13: 9780520324831
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Ambit, 1987
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Peter Porter Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 5 Jim Mangnall Vigil Laura Knight Drawing 9 Henry Graham Separations Suze Cope Drawings 14 Julia Casterton Poems Mark Foreman Drawing 20 Robert Sward My Dancing Girl Father 22 Judith Kozantzis At the end of our lives Michael Foreman 24 Susan Rapaport Poems 25 Alistair Wisher A Piece of Max 30 Friederich Rothe/Agnes Stein Poems 33 Andrzej Klimowski Prints for a different word 38 Vernon Scanneil Skirts & Trousers Michael Foreman Drawing 40 Robert Sward How to Cure a Broken Heart 47 Gavin Ewart Poems 50 Andrew Baker Drawings 53 Peter Johnson Derby Day Michael Foreman Drawing 56 Marianne Wiggins Kafkas Michael Foreman Drawing 62 Shirley Bell Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 66 Albert Russo Unmasking Hearts 73 Geoffrey Holloway Poems 75 Tim Cunningham Poems 76 Eileen Cooper Drawings 81 Gavin Ewart/Julia Casterton/Martin Bax Reviews 91 Jonathan Treitel Poems 92 Ambit News/Ambit Authors 93 Ron Sandford Fleur Adcock 94 Fleur Adcock Poems 96 Ron Sandford Fleur Adcock Magazine is designed by Derek Birdsall and Alan Kitching.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.68
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.15
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ridinghouse London, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905464096 ISBN 13: 9781905464098
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
388 pp.; 15.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of critical texts on Robert Ryman written from 1967 on, edited by Vittorio Colaizzi and Karsten Schubert. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. "This volume is an indispensable anthology of critical texts on a central figure of Minimalism, Conceptual Art and more specifically, Monochrome Painting. Alongside contemporaries such as Carl Andre and Donald Judd, Robert Ryman''s radical painting has fundamentally shifted the definitions and boundaries of art. Spanning four decades, this book charts the gradual evolution of consensus about the meaning of his painting. The most significant essays and exhibition reviews have been collated into one volume, including texts written by some of the most influential art historians and critics. . Some essays appear here in English for the first time. With an introductory essay by Vittorio Colaizzi." -- publisher''s statement. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. NEW. Fine. New, as issued, in publisher-issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520324838 ISBN 13: 9780520324831
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.