Robert Recker (10 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Leo Feist
- Softcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove…r. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Publisher: Leo Feist. Author: Robert Recker. Binding: Softcover. Language: English.
Published by Leo. Feist Inc. 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. I could find no date, approximately 1900. Mild rubbing, a bit of edgewear, contents are clean and unmarked, school stamp on upper cover and several pages.

Germanic Genealogist #23/24, Vol. VI, Nos. 3/4, 1982
J.D. Hitchings Bennett, Charles Becker, Norman E. Schwenk, Robert M. Kurtz, Charles Recker, et al
Published by Germanic Genealogy & Research Committee of The Augustan Society 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Corner-stapled, 61 pgs. Includes articles on the Brechts of Baden, Colonel Haussegger, the Webers of Hannover, descendants of Jurgen Cordes, maps of Germany, 1893 passenger lists, and more. Very minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by Calvin Theological Seminary/Grand Rapids 1972
- Softcover
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 128 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF (sunned spine)/na (paperback). All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.

Published by Robert Recker & Co., New York 1899
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Covers have fading, heavy chipping, and has a stamp on the front cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 344.44
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Animale In deutscher Sprache. pages.

Forward March - Folio No. 1 (One): A Collection of the World's Best Marches, Adaptable for Theatre Pianist or Organist for School Drills, Lodge Work and Home
Walter, Herbert; Rosey, George; Lincke, Paul; Leipziger, Mark; Recker, Robert; Tyers, Will H.
Published by Edward B. Marks Music, New York 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 79.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 48 pages. Appears to be circa 1920. Includes piano sheet music for these marches: A Breezy Corner; Anniversary March; Folies Bergere; Gainsborough March; Gallant Knights; Hail to the Bride; Honeymoon March; Kwang Hsu; Laughing Cavalier; March of the Siamese; Our Soldier Boys; Police Par…ade; Troppers Review. Above-average wear to covers which are free of textblock. First page almost loose. A worthy vintage copy of this foot-tapping compilation.
Published by Leo Feist
- Sheet Music
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 88.88
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Published by Berlin. Artig Verlag. 2004
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr-8vo. 70 S. OKt. Einband leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, , GermanyTAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 819.80
US$ 98.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. [antiquar/rar/med] In engl. Spr./In English. Ill. 306 S. --- Tit. mit Berieb, leichter Abrieb der Farbschichtung, ebenso am Rücken (Druckerei bedingt/Makulatur). Ehem. Expl. einer gepflegten Ärztebibl., innen gestempelt; keine weiteren Einträge. Insges. schön erhaltenes Expl. Fotos auf Wunsch! Size: 4°….