Robert Schillemans (37 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 138 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties deels in kleur, 4to.; Ex libris op verso voorplat.

- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Met een inleiding van H. L. M. Defoer. 138p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers. Summary and 24 catalogue descriptions also in English.

PUTTI EN CHERUBIJNTJES: HET RELIGIEUZE WERK VAN JACOB DE WIT (1695-1754)
Hout, Guus And Schillemans, Robert Van Den (editors),Wit, Jacob De
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.54
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Groningen: Groninger Museum, 2004. 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 17cm), 32pp. Text illustrations. Original laminated card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. Text in Dutch. ISBN 9071961608.
Published by Utrecht, Kwadraat 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, 8vo 138 pp., 24 plates 23 schilderijen van rembradnt, zijn leerlingen en zijn voorlopers, met uitgebreide toelochting,beschrijving; VG condition.

Published by Kwadraat 1989
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pocketbook. Condition: very good.

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, Kwadraat, 1989. 138 blz. 32 ills (8 gek.). Paperback. Fraai. $9064811075. [137525].

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.48
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Bronkhorst, Arjan (illustrator).

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Haarlem/Amsterdam, Origine, 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 192 pagina's, 28 x 23 cm, NL. *goede staat. ISBN 9789080275423. Putti en cherubijntjes: Het religieuze werk van Jacob de Wit (1695-1754) 0 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.66
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Putti en cherubijntjes. Het religieuze werk van Jacob de Wit (1695-1754).
WIT,JACOB DE. Hout,Guus van den & Robert Schillemans. (eds).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Haarlem & Amsterdam, Origine, 1995. 192 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover (pictorial wrappers).

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 97.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text clean and tight; some wear and tear to dust jacket ; Oxford Handbooks in Politics & International Relations; 9.76 X 6.93 X 1.89 inches; 736 pages.

Ons' Lieve Heer op Solder: Our Lord in the Attic.
Boers, Thijs / Kiers, Judikje / Versloot, Anne / Shorto, Russell.
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29 × 23.5 cm, hardcover, 128 pp., 75 photographs in colour, bilingual Dutch/English, new in shrink wrap, see picture. Richly illustrated monograph on the 17th-century hidden church in Amsterdam, featuring photographs by Arjan Bronkhorst and an introduction by Russell Shorto. Explores the history, architecture, and cultural signi…ficance of this clandestine Catholic church. 900g. Bronkhorst, Arjan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.60
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Bronkhorst, Arjan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 172.46
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 800.

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 181.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 169.86
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 200.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 197.44
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Oxford Handbook of Public Accountability
Bovens, Mark (EDT); Goodin, Robert E. (EDT); Schillemans, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 218.02
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 392.43
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 717 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

PUTTI EN CHERUBIJNTJES: HET RELIGIEUZE WERK VAN JACOB DE WIT (1695-1754) / Putti and Cherubim: the Religious Work of Jacob De Wit (1695-1754)
Hout, Guus and Schillemans, Robert Van Den (editors) ; Wit, Jacob De
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.47
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.