Robert Steffen (816 results)

Global Change and the Earth System: A Planet Under Pressure
Steffen, Will; Sanderson, Regina Angelina; Tyson, Peter D.; Jäger, Jill; Matson, Pamela A.; Moore III, Berrien; Oldfield, Frank; Richardson, Katherine; Schellnhuber, Hans-Joachim; Turner, Billie L.; Wasson, Robert J.
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Modeling and Simulating Software Architectures: The Palladio Approach
Reussner, Ralf H.,Becker, Steffen,Happe, Jens,Heinrich, Robert,Koziolek, Anne
- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Modeling and Simulating Software Architectures: The Palladio Approach
Reussner, Ralf H.,Becker, Steffen,Happe, Jens,Heinrich, Robert,Koziolek, Anne
- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.28
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. cover is faded from storage.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal shelf and edge wear. Text clean, read very gently.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.07
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Jacket. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). Book.

Sustainability or collapse? An integrated history and future of people on Earth
Robert Costanza, Lisa J. Graumlich, and Will Steffen (editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.Greenwood Road Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Report of the 96th Dahlem Workshop on Integrated History and Future of People on Earth (IHOPE) Berlin, June 12-17, 2005. Not ex-library.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.11
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Treatise on Regional Iodine Therapy. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.46
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Minimal creasing on cover edges.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. 1999. Corr. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Other Person. Book.

Sustainability or Collapse an Integrated History and Future Of People on Earth
Costanza, Robert; Graumlich, Lisa J. and Steffen, Will (editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have minor wear. Binding tight. Some hi-liting and notes. xxii + 495 pages including indexes. Collection of essays that explores the path of biophysical, social science and humanities in the past to predict the future facing mankind. Black an…d white illustrations. Size: 6.25 x 9.25.

- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Jacket. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Holy Day. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.,Dawid, Philip,Lauritzen, Steffen L.,Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.