Robert Th Stoll (137 results)
Published by Geigy, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Hard Cover. Hardback Good Complete solid reading copy., Good+ DJ is complete, glossy and colorful. Light edge wear. X-lib w/ associated marks, stamps.
Published by Holbein Verlag, Basel 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. 0 9 S. Text mit 49 teils farbigen Zeichnungen, die erlätert werden, wenig benutzt, kaum Altersspuren, 400 g schwer FF-7.

Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, bound in light-blue cloth, with gilt lettering to spine and cover, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. German language text, [4], 5-68 pp., and… with 93 lovely images, printed on high-gloss paper.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Language: German
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Zürich 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Schutzumschlag etwas angeschmutzt und an den Kanten eingerissen, sonst sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Zürich 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Leinenband - Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by J. R. Geigy, Basle, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 4to silver-stamped cloth. 18 color plates with facing descriptions & 1 1/2 page introduction. Selections of classic art, pre-historic & early. Fine in dj & in original slipcase.

Published by Im Insel-Verlag Zweigstelle Wiesbaden
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Holbein-Verlag, Basel 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, U.S.A.Walkabout Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 28 pp + illustrations, with frontispiece. As new, in like dust jacket. Text in German. A short study of Goya's drawings followed by 48 plates in black and white and sepia.

Published by Zürich, Büchergilde Gutenberg 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 ° grüner Leinenband mit roter Deckel- und Rückenprägung und illustr. OU.; 120 Seiten; mit 45 Farbtafeln, teils mehrseitig; Abebooks/ZVAB ist leider nicht (mehr) in der Lage, die Versandkosten gewichts- und wertabhängig korrekt darzustellen, stattdessen wird ein Standardversand (Büchersendung bis 1000 g) angegeben; sollte Ihre…Bestellung mehr als 1 kg wiegen, müssen die Versandkosten angepasst werden, Sie bekommen in diesem Fall eine Email mit den genauen Versandkosten von uns zugesandt Zustand: Gut, der Schutzumschlag mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren, im Inneren frisch, ein schöner Band in Ausstattung und Präsentation 1100 gr.
More imagesPublished by Macmillan and Co / Holbein Verlag, New York, NY, USA 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.58
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 48pp, [49]pp illustrations. Neutral paper-covered boards, red titles on front and spine. 8vo. Sun-faded board edges, lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges tanning, affecting page margins. Endpapers starting to fox and tan. Internally neat, clean and tight.…Dust jacket has loss to front fore edges, light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped. Translated by Robert Allen.

Published by Zürich, Büchergilde Gutenberg 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 ° blauer Leinenband mit goldener Deckel- und Rückenprägung ohne OU.; hochwertig gestalteter und gedruckter Band; 79 Textseiten; die abgebildeten Werkabb. auf großformatigen Tafeln in Farbe oder Duotone; Hinweis: Abebooks/ZVAB ist leider nicht (mehr) in der Lage, die Versandkosten gewichts-, größen- und wertabhängig korrekt dar…zustellen, stattdessen wird ein Standardversand (Büchersendung bis 1000 g) angegeben; sollte Ihre Bestellung mehr als 1 kg wiegen, müssen die Versandkosten angepasst werden, Sie bekommen in diesem Fall eine Email mit den genauen Versandkosten von uns zugesandt Zustand: Gut, der Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren + an den Rändern lichtrandig (siehe Foto), im Inneren frisch 1100 gr.

Language: German
Published by Basel : Holbein-Verl. 1954
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OPp. m. Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 27 S., 24 Bl. Abb., 1 Titelbild : Mit 49 Abb. Schutzumschlag mit geringfügigen altersüblichen Gebrauchs- und Lagerungsspuren, Einband stockfleckig, Seiten gut, insgesamt guter Zustand. X-09-24 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bu…lgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
- Softcover
Seller: Jacques AUDEBERT, ARGELIERS, , FranceJacques AUDEBERT
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lausanne, La Guilde du Livre, 1957, grand In-4 broché sous couverture rempliée illustrée d'une reproduction en couleurs, 74 pages + 92 pages de reproductions. 92 reproductions en noir et en couleurs à pleine page. Bon état.

Published by Bern: Benteli Verlag 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Guter Schutzumschlag. S: 185. Fotos von Hans Gerber (illustrator).

Published by New York; Basel : The Macmillan Company: Holbein-Verlag 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 48 pages, 48 plates : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm. Subjects; Drawing…, Spanish. Romanticism : nineteenth century Spanish drawing. 3 Kg.

Published by Zürich ( Büchergilde Gutenberg) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.10
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 4°, Originalleinen (Hardcover) 80 S., + 94 Bildtafeln Lieferung mit Deutscher Post und DHL in PLASTIKFREIER VERPACKUNG, Deckel leicht stockig und leicht lichtrandig, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by GS Verlag NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.22
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.

Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.98
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: German
Published by Basel, Privatdruck der J. R. Geigy, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, , GermanyGalerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen mit OUmschlag. 20 nn. Bll. mit 19 mont. Farbtafeln - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro… Porto. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Basel 1959
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Querformat. 73 S. mit Zeichnungen von Alex Maier. Von Alex Maier auf der Titelseite signiert. Nr. 213 von 1000 Exemplaren. Privatdruck der Buchdruckerei National-Zeitung. Pappband im Schuber, neuwertig. 42321.

Language: German
Published by Wien und München, Schroll, 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
359 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 4°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag (Umschlag mit Randeinrissen).

Published by Zürich. Büchergilde Gutenberg 1957. 80 Seiten Text und zahlreiche, teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Grossformatiger Band. Original Schutzumschlag mit kleiner Fehlstelle. (Lager: R 3). 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.39
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by New York; Basel : The Macmillan Company: Holbein-Verlag 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.17
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 48 pages, 48 plates : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm. Subjects; Drawing…, Spanish. Romanticism : nineteenth century Spanish drawing. 1 Kg.
Published by Bern : Benteli, 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dust wrapper. Good. 185pp. Illustr.
Published by Wien/ München, Schroll 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
357 S. m. Reg. u. 254 Abb. auf Tafeln. 4°. Orig.-Leinen. (Unveränd. Nachdruck d. Ausg. 1966) - (Stempel auf Vorsatz).
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Büchergilde Gutenberg 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. 68 Textseiten, 31 Farbtafeln und 62 einfarbigen Abb., Zustand: Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, Schutzumschlag mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250 29,5 x 23,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, graues Leinen mit roter Prägung, Original-Schutzumschlag.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 16 S. (= S. 99-114) OHeft. Guter Zustand. Sonderdruck aus "Unser Lörrach 1985".
Published by The Macmillan Company / Holbein, New York / Basle 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.58
US$ 28.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. Well illustrated with 49 Plates including a sketch for Goya's portrait of the Duke of Wellington and several on Bullfighting. Selected with an Introduction by Robert Th. Stoll. English Translation by Robert Allen. White paper-covered Boards with… brown Lettering on front & spine. 48 Pages + the Plates. 9 3/4" Tall, 350g. Penciled price and initials on ffep. No other inscriptions. Jacket has some wear at the top where it's ridden up over the boards. Unclipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: German
Published by Basel, J.R.Geigy, 1965
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. ca. 25 Seiten mit 18 natürlich farbigen Tafeln, Mit Schutzumschlag und Schuber. Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.93
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.