Robert Vara (7 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Evergreen/Taschen Verlag, Köln 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 3-8228-7592-9 238 S 30x24cm, Hardcover, illustr. OU, zahlr. teils doppelseitige Farbfotos im Text, sehr gutes Exemplar.
More imagesPublished by Vara Robert 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folio in black cloth with gold embossing and housed in original slipcase. Spine faded and bottom right corner of pages are bent from being dropped at some point in the case. Binding is tight and this is one of 850 copies of the subscribers edition signed by Vara. 282 pages… Will require extra postage. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.20
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. auflage. quart hardcover. neuwertiges exemplar. wie neu, ungelesen, illustriertes original-leinen mit farb. illustr. schutzumschlag, illustr. vorsätze, 219 seiten mit überaus zahlreichen farbigen fotoabbildungen, text auff cremefarbenem papier mit textillustrationen.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.48
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanckenstein, München, 1987, , 238, Hardcover (gebunden), 4°, Einband mit Goldprägung, Einband: leicht verknickt, Schutzumschlag: etwas bestoßen, minimal gebräunt, Buchrücken: leicht bestoßen.
More imagesPublished by Collins William London 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 110.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Folio volume in original slipcase. Signed by the Author. Book is in fine condition. Slipcase has a faded spine else very good. 238 pages this is the original first edition. Will require extra postage. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Vara Robert 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 130.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Folio in black cloth with gold embossing and near fine dust jacket. This is a subscribers limited edition and is signed twice by the author. 275 pages. Boards nice and tight. Will require extra postage.