Language: English
Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix, 1974
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition of 15,000 numbered copies, signed by the tribal chairman, Leonard C. Burch. 104 pages, with illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Davis Publications, 1989
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Ed Soyka for "The Washer at the Ford" (pt 1 of 2) by Michael F. Flynn. Includes "Ally" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "High Hotel" (novelette) by W. T. Quick; "The Ape-Man Within Us" (science fact) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Survival Course" by Joseph H. Delaney; "Date Night" by Robert R. Chase. Illustrated by Ed Soyka, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Pat Rawlings.
Published by Self Published, 1973
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet Style Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Published by Self Published, 1973
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet Style Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Language: English
Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix, 1975
Seller: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket as Issued. This Book is to commemorate the Issuance of the Southern Ute Medal November 15, 1974 and is limited to 15,000 copies. This copy is # 1700 and is signed by Leonard C. Burch, Chairman of the Southern Ute Tribal Council. This copy is an Ex-library book and has the usual stamps and markings. Dark blue wraps with the imprint of the Medal of the Southern Ute on front cover and silver lettering on the spine. Content is clean, no markings. Frontispiece: Color Photograph of a Tepee depicting the old way & the marquis for their motel complex for the new way of life. Several b/w and some color photographs. This copy has not been open/read. 102 p. 5.5 x 9 inches. 0.60 lb.
Published by Davis Publications, NY, 1989
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. CIX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Ed Soyka for "The Washer at the Ford" (pt 1 of 2) by Michael F. Flynn. Includes "Ally" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "High Hotel" (novelette) by W. T. Quick; "The Ape-Man Within Us" (science fact) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Survival Course" by Joseph H. Delaney; "Date Night" by Robert R. Chase. Illustrated by Ed Soyka, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Pat Rawlings. Rubbing; mild tanning. Book.
Published by Robert W. Delaney, Durango, CO, 1973
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Signed
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Photographs (illustrator). No pagination. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Signed in ink by author on front cover. Very minimaly worn. Signed by Author. Paperback.
Published by Davis Publications, NY, 1989
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CIX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Ed Soyka for "The Washer at the Ford" (pt 1 of 2) by Michael F. Flynn. Includes "Ally" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "High Hotel" (novelette) by W. T. Quick; "The Ape-Man Within Us" (science fact) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Survival Course" by Joseph H. Delaney; "Date Night" by Robert R. Chase. Illustrated by Ed Soyka, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Pat Rawlings. Mild edgewear; tanning. Book.
Published by INDIAN TRIBAL SERIES, 1975
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed limited edition.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Leo and Diane Dillon (illustrator). Book Club Edition. 33 Original Stories. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: minimal edge wear. Black boards with teal spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #1. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES.
Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix, Arizona, 1974
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Various (illustrator). Limited, Numbered, Signed Edition. This book is bound in a textured blue paper, silver lettering of the spine, blind embossed medallion on front. There is no creasing of the spine or covers, little rubbing or edge wear. Interior text is tight in binding, with some light foxing of edges. This copy is numbered 13771 of a printing of 15,000. Signed in brown ink by Tribal Chairman. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Tribal Chairman. Limited, Numbered.
Published by Davis Publications, New York
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on front cover, some light smudging on back cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Published by Durango Herald], 1977
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A VG+ to near fine copy inscribed by the author! Gift worthy!
Published by Davis Publications, New York
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Published by Indian Tribal Series, 1974
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Leonard C Burch tribal chairman one of 15,000 copies of which this is copy no.6983. Signed and Numbered. Book.
Published by Indian Tribal Series, Phoenix, AZ
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good -. (1974), 102pp, illus., No. 7295 of 15,000, slight shelfwear.
Published by Durango Herald, 1977
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sound and clean with wear to extremities. Inscribed by the author! Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Southern Ute Tribe, Ignacio, CO, 1973
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Second edition. Hardcover. 106 pages. Edited by Floyd A. O'Neil. Features texts by James Jefferson, Robert W. Delaney, and Gregory C. Thompson. A very good plus copy in blue cloth boards with some very minor wear. No dust jacket. Signed by Jefferson on the front free endpaper. Signed.
Published by Durango Herald. Durango, Colorado., 1977
Seller: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 6 by 9 inches with some 179 pages. Bound in dark blue paper over boards with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine. Illustrated with numerous black/white photos. History of the Fort Lewis Indian School in Durango, Colorado. This is the scarce hard cover first edition of this book. Previous owner book plate at the front; rubbing to spine bottom area and, to a lesser degree, the tips. VERY GOOD.
Published by The Academy of American Poets, (New York, 1961
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 22pp. Fine. Contributions by Cynthia Lovelace, Judith Johnson Sherwin, Eugene Vance, John R. Nash, Gerard Delaney, Robert Mezey, W.B. Yeats, Wallace Stevens, Alarik Skarstrom, James E. Swan, John Haag, and Kim Kurt.
Language: English
Published by Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0826310737 ISBN 13: 9780826310736
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, glossy dustjacket without folds or tears. Black cloth boards with sharp corners. 134 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0826310737 ISBN 13: 9780826310736
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherlöwe, Braunschweig, Germany
1. Aufl., Opbd./Schutzum., Mit S/W-Foto-Abbildungen. Guter Zustand., englisch, 134 S., 21 X 14,5 cm.
Published by Hayakawashobo, 1972
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Indian Tribal Series, 1974
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed Limited Edition. Minimal wear and creases.