Robert W Provin (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press September 1988 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Spine softening. Name of previous owner inside cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,stated-first published 1988.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Stated First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. No edition stated. Book is firm in binding, b&w and color photographs, crisp interior. Protected dustjacket is clean and bright, minimal shelf wear to edges. 388 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-libr

  • Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1988

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 388 pages. Illustrated with full Color and black & white photographs. Previous owners notes in pencil on front endpaper. Dust jacket shows standard wear. Clean, tight copy. Record # 205732.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Tony Lamy Bookseller

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.75

    US$ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing, F/F.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1988

    0521255538 / 9780521255530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: San Rafael Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.San Rafael Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.60

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. Edition. Detailed strudy of celestial photography. Profusely illustrated in color & black and white.Near fine in like D. W. Size: 4vo.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press, England 1988

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Single date on copyright page. A pioneering, invaluable history and survey of celestial photography which includes beautiful full color and black and white plates of photos taken by astronomers. With exhaustive bibliographical notes. Book is fine and unmarke