Robert Wanner (42 results)
Published by Plains Anthro 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 37, No 141, pp. 367-383, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Introductory College Mathematics. Book.
Lehigh Valley Railroad : A Select Look at Locations & Facilities; New York Harbor Region
Bernhart, Benjamin L. (author) ; Bernhart, Dr. John H.L. (editor) ; Wanner, Robert (editor)
Published by Outer Station Project, Leesport, PA 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing hardcover, in nearly fine condition. Minimal bumping shows at corners. Volume is otherwise attractive - great for gifting or collecting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CN Lines Special Interest Group, Winnipeg 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Authors' signatures to front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by CN Lines Special Interest Group, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.29
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Selected bibliography, appendices. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: Oblong. Book.

Language: English
Published by CN Lines Special Interest Group. Winnipeg, MA. 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 24.56 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The book has a very, very small dent on the bottom edge of the back cover, otherwise clean, bright & unmarked. States: "First Published October 1998". Flat-signed by both the author & the photographer on the back of the front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.31
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.49
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. 22.5 x 28 cm. Oblong quarto. 208pp. Bound in glossy boards, no jacket as issued. The title page and last page are heavily foxed.

Language: English
Published by CN Lines Special Interest Group, Winnipeg, MB 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 90.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean glossy illustrated boards. Minimal wear along extremities. Binding is solid. Interior is bright and clean. Signed by author on backside of ffep. Wanner, Robert (Photographer) (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.33
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 144.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1998 Hardcover Edition. Light shelf wear to cover.

Language: English
Published by Humana Press 2018
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 173.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.04
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Alpha-1 Antitrypsin | Role in Health and Disease | Adam Wanner (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Respiratory Medicine | X | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319794846 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hart…mann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Humana Press 2018
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.37
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 173 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.44 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.11
US$ 71.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers a comprehensive overview of alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency, an inherited condition that leads to lung disease in adults and liver disease in adults and children and is associated with chronic obstructive lung disease in adults. Whi…le it is a rare condition, the mechanisms underlying the clinical manifestations of this deficiency have been largely clarified. Treatment, however, is available only for the lung disease that arises from the condition, thus necessitating continued research into new and alternative therapeutic solutions. The book discusses the biology of alpha-1 antitrypsin, protein misfolding and polymerization, and diagnosis and treatment of alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency and its associated diseases. It concludes with a discussion of rare disorders linked to alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency and the role of healthcare organizations in the treatment of these diseases. Written for pulmonary clinicians and scientists, Alpha-1 Antitrypsin: Role in Health and Disease is a valuable resource that sheds light on this rare disease.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 213.47
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.95
US$ 71.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers a comprehensive overview of alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency, an inherited condition that leads to lung disease in adults and liver disease in adults and children and is associated with chronic obstructive lung disease in adults. While it i…s a rare condition, the mechanisms underlying the clinical manifestations of this deficiency have been largely clarified. Treatment, however, is available only for the lung disease that arises from the condition, thus necessitating continued research into new and alternative therapeutic solutions. The book discusses the biology of alpha-1 antitrypsin, protein misfolding and polymerization, and diagnosis and treatment of alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency and its associated diseases. It concludes with a discussion of rare disorders linked to alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency and the role of healthcare organizations in the treatment of these diseases. Written for pulmonary clinicians and scientists, Alpha-1 Antitrypsin: Role in Health and Disease is a valuable resource that sheds light on this rare disease.

Language: English
Published by Humana Press 2016
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 244.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 192.

Chemical Thermodynamics of Americium (Chemical Thermodynamics Series, Band 2)
Silva, Robert J.; Bidoglio, Giovanni; Rand, Malcolm H.; Robouch, Piotr B.; Wanner, Hans; Puigdomenech, Ignasi
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 150.79
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 374 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2016
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 283.70
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesPublished by CN Lines Special Interest Group, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 66.43
US$ 24.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. publisher's blue pictorial glossy laminated hard cover; first edition; lettering in white on spine and on front cover; 208 pages beautiful historic photographic railroad illustrations throughout in full colour and monochrome, many steam locomotives; also maps and diagrams and charts; Rail…road; Railway; Trains; Transportation; Steam; Diesel. Robert Wanner (illustrator).

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 456. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 456.
More imagesEidgenossen helft euern Brüdern in der Not! : Vorarlbergs Beziehungen zu seinen Nachbarstaaten 1918-1922
Arbeitskreis für Regionale Geschichte [ Wanner, Gerhard ; & Allgäuer, Robert ; editors : ]
Published by Der Arbeitskreis, Feldkirch 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 148.79 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketorig. wrappers. 27x20cm, 203 pages. Covers stained & heavily spotted. Some wear. Good.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Gemeinde Hallau 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 87.08
US$ 59.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 440 S. Beiligend noch einige Zeitungsartikel zur Hallauischen Geschichte. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2139.

Language: German
Published by Huber, Bern ; Göttingen ; Toronto ; Seattle 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Dennis Wolter, Hardegsen OT Gladebeck, GermanyDennis Wolter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 97.42
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl., 299 S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm, Orig.-kart. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Klärung eines Schlüsselbegriffs der Pflegetheorie und Entwicklung eines Rahmenmodells. Empathische Kompetenz gilt als unverzichtbare Voraussetzung von "Gefühlsarbeit" in der Pflege. Dennoch ist der Empathiebegriff in der d…eutschsprachigen Pflegewissenschaft vage und uneindeutig geblieben. In diesem Buch wird erstmals versucht, die anglo-amerikanische Empathiediskussion zu erschließen, den Empathiebegriff in einem interdisziplinären Zugang zu klären und seine Pflegespezifik herauszuarbeiten. Darauf aufbauend wird ein Rahmenmodell von Empathie entwickelt, das den empathischen Prozess in der Pflege abbildet. Die Klärung dieses zentralen Begriffs leistet nicht nur einen Beitrag zur Theorieentwicklung der Pflege, sondern schafft auch die Grundlagen dafür, Empathie in der Pflegepraxis empirisch zu untersuchen. Herstellerangaben: Hogrefe AG Länggass-Strasse 76 3012 Bern Switzerland info[at]hogrefe(.)ch +41 31 300 45 00 +41 31 300 45 90. Buch.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Respiratory Medicine, Book 30 of 61. Book 30 of 61 - Respiratory Medicine
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.46
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.