Roberto Bianchi (264 results)

Author
  • Language: French

    Published by MACRO EDITIONS 2015

    8862297041 / 9788862297042

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.36

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Macro Edizioni 2015

    8862297084 / 9788862297080

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by ARPANet 2014

    8874262388 / 9788874262380

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Borghi & Co., New York 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 46 pages. Numerous plates in color and black and white. Foreword by Mark Borghi. Short essays by Roberto Capitani, Eric Manasse, Maria Vittoria Predaval. Text in English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, October 15 - November 15, 1987. Tight, clean and crisp. Slight sto

  • Language: Italian

    8869291227 / 9788869291227

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Calibano (3 aprile 2025) 2025

    9791256190485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by JustFiction Edition 2019

    6137418340 / 9786137418345

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.27

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Buenos Aires - Argentina 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rayo Rojo, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaRayo Rojo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. Año XX, Diciembre 1926, nº 211. Sumario: Ernesto Quesada, El Panamericanismo boliviano. Ezequiel Martínez Estrada, Estilo serrano (comentario lírica). Juan P. Ramos, Una fantasía en el Luxemburgo. Alfredo Colmo, Sobre crítica moderna y modernista. Antonio Luis Beruti, Traducción del canto I del I

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vintage studio still photograph from the 1965 release of the 1960 film. A group of passengers on a luxury ship become tangled in romance. Set in and shot on location in Italy. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Zavalía, Buenos Aires, Argentina 1993

    9505722516 / 9789505722518

    • Softcover

    Seller: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, SpainCATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.49

    US$ 29.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    RUSTICA. Condition: Libro nuevo. *Contenido: El mercado de capitales, el marco institucional del mercado, la transparencia de la oferta pública, la manipulación, el fraude, el deber de comunicar, la información privilegiada, las infracciones, los intermediarios, las agencias de calificaciones, las sanciones de conductas ilícitas

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Il ciliegio 2009

    8888996176 / 9788888996172

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 20.69 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by II Ciliegio 2013

    8867710605 / 9788867710607

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 20.69 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Nosotros, 116 pgs., Buenos Aires 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: La posteridad de Montaigne en España por Ricardo Saénz Hayes, Arturo Marasso por Fermín Estrella Gutierrez, Filosofía y existencia humana por Carlos Astrada, Luigi Pirandello por José María Monner Sans, Osvaldo Spengler por León Ostrov, Poesias de Justo G. Dessein Merlo y Migue

  • Published by Nosotros, 119 pgs., Buenos Aires 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Veinte años de poesía Fernández Moreno por León Ostrov, Ballets con música de sábado por César Tiempo, La incógnita del hombre por Ariel Maudet, Encuesta de Nosotros América y el destino de la civilización occidental, Respuestas de Ricardo Sáenz Hayes, Enrique Villarreal y Rica

  • Published by Nosotros, 120 pgs., Buenos Aires 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Nuevo sentido etimológico de filosofía por R. Brenes Mesén, Algunos poemas por Fernández Moreno, Sobre el estilo de Juan Ramón Jiménez por Raimundo Lida, Horas florentinas por Ernesto Mario Barreda, Física y metafísca de la democracia por Raúl Orgaz, Jotabeche por Norberto Pini

  • Published by Nosotros, 105 pgs., Buenos Aires 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Alfredo Bianchi y la amistad por Roberto F. Giusti, Carlos Octavio Bunge por Juan Montovani, Pájaros nuestros poesiías por Juan Burghi, La técnica de lo poético en Rodó por José Pereira Rodríguez, Historia y realidad social por Enrique de Gandía, El gringo en la literatura gauc

  • Published by Nosotros, 111 pgs., Buenos Aires 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Defensa del progreso por Susana Labin, De Provincia poesías por J. R. Wilcock, Roberto Bracco por Nella Pasini, Historia e historiografía por Enrique de Gandia, John Dewey: una pedagogía para la democracia por Luis Farré, Escuela lírica de Alfonso Reyes por Luis Fabio Xammar, C

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Colaboran: H. P. Agosti, Rafael Alberto Arrieta, Jose Antonio Avellá, Enrique Banchs, Leónidas Barletta, Ernesto Mario Barreda, León Benarós, Mario Binetti, Marcos Manuel Blanco, Carmelo M. Bonet, Romualdo y Faustino Brughetti, Augusto Bunge, Arturo Capdevila, César Carrizo, Juan Pablo Echagüe, F

  • Published by Nosotros, 158 pgs., Buenos Aires 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Temporalismo por Francisco Romero, Poesías por Arturo Marasso, La máquina y el evangelio por Alfredo L. Palacios, La peligrosa adolescencia por Jorge R. Forteza, La guerra y nuestro porvenir por Roberto F. Giusti, Poesías por César Fernandez Moreno, Una obra de Hume casi descon

  • Published by Nosotros, 119 pgs., Buenos Aires 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: La evolución social en Chile por Ricardo A. Latcham, Romance de Juan Manuel Blanes por Fernán Silva Valdés, El mundo exterior en la creación literaria por Carmelo M. Bonet, Sarmiento y Facundo por Marcos M. Blanco, Medallón español: Angel Ossorio y Gallardo por Arturo Capdevila

  • Published by Nosotros, 121 pgs., Buenos Aires 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Psicogramas por Carlos Vaz Ferreira, Romanzas del lucero por María Alicia Domínguez, Perfil y pensamiento de Giner de los Ríos por Alfredo de la Guardia, El drama de la cultura y el escritor en el Perú por Luis Alberto Sanchez, Notas sobre Larra, crítico literario por José Marí

  • Published by Nosotros, 115 pgs., Buenos Aires 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Galería presidencial por Rafael Alberto Arrieta, Romance a Roberto F. Giusti por Augusto González Castro, Güiraldes y Laforgue por Angel J. Battistessa, Verso en prosa por Helen Fogelquist y Juan Ramón Jiménez, Desde el alba a la estrella por María Alicia Dimínguez, Don Pedro y

  • Published by Nosotros, 116 pgs., Buenos Aires 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Wilson o la impotencia de la razón por Mariano Antonio Barrenechea, Versos por Fernández Moreno, Técnica y estética en la biografía por Pablo Rojas Paz, El nacimiento de La Plata por Marcos Manuel Blanco, Las ideas políticas en la historia colonial por Enrique de Gandía, Sócrat

  • Published by Nosotros, 116 pgs., Buenos Aires 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Wilson o la impotencia de la razón por Mariano Antonio Barrenechea, Versos por Fernández Moreno, Técnica y estética en la biografía por Pablo Rojas Paz, El nacimiento de La Plata por Marcos Manuel Blanco, Las ideas políticas en la historia colonial por Enrique de Gandía, Sócrat

  • Published by Nosotros, 112 pgs., Buenos Aires 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Los soneto de Góngora por Angel J. Battistessa, Sonetos por Rafael Alberto Arrieta, Elegía a un pastor por Pablo Rojas Paz, Pasatiempos de un provinciano por Carlos N. Caminos, Poemas de Mario Binetti y León Benarós, Guillermo Ferrero pensador artista e historiador de Roma por

  • Published by Nosotros, 129 pgs., Buenos Aires 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Cunninghame Graham por Max Henríquez Ureña, Dos romances por Fernandez Moreno, La novela en América por Alberto Lasplaces, El último libro de Ada Negri por Nella Pasini, 10- 275 por Félix M. Gallo, Encuesta de Nosotros América y el destino de la civilización occidental, Respues

  • Published by Nosotros, 112 pgs., Buenos Aires 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Aspectos de la cultura dominicana, Poemas del Uruguay por Fernandez Moreno, Sócrates artista de la vida por Juan Turin, El pensamiento de Pedro Goyena por Enrique de Gandía, Ricardo Sáenz Hayes por Angel Acuña, Y este romance final, poesía, por Juan G. Ferreyra Basso, Informe s

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: Sonetos y décimas contemporáneas por Fernández Moreno, Un diálogo con Vivian Wilde por César Tiempo, Virgil Thompson y el estado de la música por Leopoldo Hurtado, Horacio Rega Molina por E. Suárez Calimano, Otros sonetos y canciones por Mario Binetti. Puntitos de óxido en bord

  • Published by Nosotros, 109 pgs., Buenos Aires 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido parcial: La tertulia de los viernes por Fernández Moreno, Necesidad de una ley del profesorado por Roberto Giusti, Versos fáciles por Angel Ossorio, Estampas del saladero por Juan Burgui, Lima Barreto por Newton Freitas, Poesías por Mario Binetti, Don Pedro Echagüe en La Rioja por César

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Colaboradores: Agustín P. Justo, Jorge H. de la Torre, Miguel Angel Cárcano, Ricardo Levene, Mariano de Vedia y Mitre, Gustavo Martinez Zuviria, Emilio Ravignani, y otros. Lomo y borde de cubiertas con manchitas de óxido. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].