Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0935633154 ISBN 13: 9780935633153
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0935633154 ISBN 13: 9780935633153
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0935633154 ISBN 13: 9780935633153
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935633065 ISBN 13: 9780935633061
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935633065 ISBN 13: 9780935633061
Condition: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by GOWER MEDICAL PUBLISHING, 1989
ISBN 10: 0397447809 ISBN 13: 9780397447800
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0880530782 ISBN 13: 9780880530781
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935633049 ISBN 13: 9780935633047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935633065 ISBN 13: 9780935633061
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, Highland Springs, Virginia, 1996
ISBN 10: 0935633154 ISBN 13: 9780935633153
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Distributed by Macoy Pub. & Su, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935633057 ISBN 13: 9780935633054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gower Medical Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0397447809 ISBN 13: 9780397447800
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935633065 ISBN 13: 9780935633061
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Distributed by Macoy Pub. & Supply Co, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935633057 ISBN 13: 9780935633054
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Gower Medical Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0397447809 ISBN 13: 9780397447800
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0935633154 ISBN 13: 9780935633153
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880530863 ISBN 13: 9780880530866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research Lodge No. 2, Ames, 1983
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 127 pages, somewhat silly illustrations. Spine faded, text clean.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935633065 ISBN 13: 9780935633061
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880530782 ISBN 13: 9780880530781
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Condition: As New. Norton, Mike; Passalaqua, Allen; Crank! (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Norton, Mike; Passalaqua, Allen; Crank! (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880530782 ISBN 13: 9780880530781
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Abrasion marks on front pastedown. Gift inscription on ffep. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, toning, sun damaged spine & small tears in a mylar cover. Foxing on inner side.
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1985
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.
Language: English
Published by Ananchor Communications, Highland Springs, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935633057 ISBN 13: 9780935633054
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A Publication of Research Lodge No. 2, distributed by Macoy Publishing & Masonic Supply Co. Light soiling on the boards, small dent to the tail of the spine on the book and jacket.
Published by Tempo Books, USA, 1962
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Morton Roberts Cover. (GGA art) (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 382 pages. (ANTHOLOGY OF 17 STORIES) Wikipedia Note: stories also appearing in one of the abridged editions annotated IP (Invaders of Earth (Pocket Books edition), ID (Invaders of Earth (Digit edition), or ES (Enemies in Space (Digital Edition). "Introduction" (Groff Conklin) IP "Prologue: The Distant Past" (Groff Conklin) IP "This Star Shall Be Free" (Murray Leinster) IP ID "Part One: The Immediate Past: It Could Have Happened Already" (Groff Conklin) IP "Castaway" (Robert Moore Williams) ID "Impulse" (Eric Frank Russell) IP ID "Top Secret" (David Grinnell) IP "A Date to Remember" (William F. Temple) IP "Child of Void" (Margaret St. Clair) ID "Tiny and the Monster" (Theodore Sturgeon) IP "The Discord Makers" (Mack Reynolds) IP "Not Only Dead Men" (A. E. van Vogt) ID "Part Two: The Immediate Future: It May Happen Yet" (Groff Conklin) IP "Invasion from Mars" (Howard Koch) IP ES "Minister Without Portfolio" (Mildred Clingerman) IP "The Waveries" (Fredric Brown) ES "Crisis" (Edward Grendon) IP "Angel's Egg" (Edgar Pangborn) IP ES "Will You Walk a Little Faster?" (William Tenn) IP "Pictures Don't Lie" (Katherine MacLean) IP ES "Epilogue: The Distant Future" (Groff Conklin) IP "The Greatest Tertian" (Anthony Boucher) IP ES >>Cover indents; staining to bottom edge of book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880530782 ISBN 13: 9780880530781
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, Highland Springs, Virginia, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0935633014 ISBN 13: 9780935633016
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Special Edition. A Special Missouri Lodge Of Research Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Bound In Brown Faux Leather With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has Light Wear And A One Half Inch Tear At The Upper Edge Near The Spine.
Language: English
Published by Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1976
ISBN 10: 088053060X ISBN 13: 9780880530606
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Anchor Communications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0935633146 ISBN 13: 9780935633146
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!