Roberts Thom (84 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Berson, Harold (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Avon Books 1983
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Avon Books 1983
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Avon Books (edition ) 1983
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Berson, Harold (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berson, Harold (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing…. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Avon Books 1983
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1978
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1978
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Berson, Harold (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Idea & Design Works, LLC 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Pr…ice, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Idea & Design Works, LLC 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Idea & Design Works, LLC 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin;… Price, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Avon Books 1983
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustra…tor).

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator…).

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Avon Camelot 1978
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete… and remains readable despite notable condition issues. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Avon Camelot 1978
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: good-. With photos & songs from the movie; 7.5" tall; 128pp + section glossy b/w photos; cover is very worn; half title page is pulling away from binding; for all ages. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Good. Weekly Reader Book Club. soiled boards, edge and tip wear. Berson, Harold (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by New American Library - Plume Books, New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unpaginated. Oblong format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Size: 8vo. Book.

Language: English
Published by avon 1978 1978
Series: An Avon Camelot Book, Book 5 of 91. Book 5 of 91 - An Avon Camelot Book
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 10th Printing Stated trade softcover book NEAR FINE.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, 1988. Hardcover, 255 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). The author's first work written for adults, a novel of obsessive love. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket with light sunning at spine. Jacket is… in a new mylar sleeve.

My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic Season 10 3 : Friendship Is Magic
Zahler, Thom; Bronfman, Celeste; Roberts, Akeem S. (ILT); Easter, Robin (ILT); Price, Andy (ILT)
Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic, Book 22 of 24. Book 22 of 24 - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Roberts, Akeem S.; Easter, Robin; Price, Andy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover, pictorial cover pictures by Harold Berson. Berson, Harold (illustrator).