Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Publisher: Beacon Press, Date of Publication: 1988, Binding: hardcover with DJ, Condition: As New,
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 247 pps. Notes, Reference, Index.; 8vo.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 247 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742514552 ISBN 13: 9780742514553
Paperback. Top edge of dust jacket is chipped. 156 pages. 156 pp.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742514552 ISBN 13: 9780742514553
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, 1988
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original violate cloth. Signature in ink of Michael Zenzen, preveous owner and philosophy professor, some margin lines in pencil and ink, else Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with minor edge chips, tears, and wear.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 247pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound / very good plus dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253219019 ISBN 13: 9780253219015
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253219019 ISBN 13: 9780253219015
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222370 ISBN 13: 9780253222374
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. NEW softcover. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 247pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0271009365 ISBN 13: 9780271009360
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0271009365. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling to corners. Later Printing.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has light edgewear, price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, 8vo, light spotting to edges, ink marks on two pages o/w a good tightly bound copy in a very lightly rubbed dust jacket, 247pp.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807014060 ISBN 13: 9780807014066
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222370 ISBN 13: 9780253222374
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253219019 ISBN 13: 9780253219015
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Top corner of book slightly bumped; A Hypatia Book; 325 pages.
Language: English
Published by MH - Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222370 ISBN 13: 9780253222374
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222370 ISBN 13: 9780253222374
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253219019 ISBN 13: 9780253219015
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 10/25/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222370 ISBN 13: 9780253222374
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Birth, Death, and Femininity: Philosophies of Embodiment. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk 274pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Published by Boston: Beacon Press (1988)., 1988
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 8vo. xi, 247 pp. Original purple cloth. This is a tight, fine book in a near fine DJ with shallow edge wear.