Robinet Jacques (31 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.29
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Allirand, Renaud (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.68
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.07
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.04
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.04
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.64
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Les Annales Juin 1962 Nouvelle série n°140
Jacques Chastenet, Raymond Las Vergnas, Dussane, Jacques Nels, Louis Gabriel-Robinet, Gérald
Published by Les Annales 1962
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Agrafé. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :63 pp. Marges jaunies. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.05
US$ 65.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Déchirure sur la couverture. 360817-1 - La nuit des sources, Robinet, Jacques, 2024.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.51
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.43
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h. Boucher, Josée (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.17
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. Boucher, Josée (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
More imagesPublished by Editions Saint-Germain-des-Prés 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. in-8 br., 92 p., coll., "chemins profonds", E.O. tirée à part à 80 exemplaires numérotés (n° 52), avec une lithographie originale d'Alain Breton numérotée et signée, très bon état. "Jacques Robinet nous dit les mots migrateurs, la nuit patrie, le silence, la quête du "No…m qui se dérobe". Il sait mêler l'enthousiasme à sa façon de s'ouvrir au poème. Beaucoup de ses formules ou de ses vers s'imposent à notre mémoire. Avec eux, le langage fait peau neuve et se dote d'une autre logique : "Une cloche païenne à force de solitude"; "Le silence des statues m'enseigne le désir"; "écriture, mendiante du regard." (Alain Breton).
More imagesPublished by Presses de l'Université de Paris-Sorbonne 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. in-8 br. (16 x 24), 496 p., préface de Léon Vandermeersch, 20 planches h.-t. n. et b. et coul., 191 figures, 18 cartes, très bon état. L'histoire de la première fragmentation, communément appelée le Moyen âge (220-581), va être l'une des sources majeures de l'inspiration romanesque et poét…ique de la Chine classique. Les découvertes archéologiques à Xi'an de l'armée en terre cuite polychrome de Qin Shihuangdi, les costumes de jade des empereurs Han, et les sanctuaires bouddhiques sont extraordinaires, et chacune des expositions représente un événement mondial. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.55
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Un livre en poche, paris, , FranceUn livre en poche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Catalogue d'oeuvres de Renaud Allirand, avec des textes en regard de ses peintures signés Jacques Robinet. Broché, couverture rempliée, illustrations couleurs, 77 pages. L'un des 250 exemplaires sur Rives classic.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Arthaud Bertrand Doisneau Dubure Gendre Jac Jahan Lapi Laroche Le Cuziat Gaston Paris Prével Rouché Serge Seeberger Zuber Jacques Maret 1945 cartonné souple éditeur grand in-octavo (flexible hard-back editor in-octavo), dos muet blanc (white spine without title), premier plat sur fond tricolore orné d'une illustration photograph…ique en noir de (front cover on three-coloured bottom with a photographic illustration in black of) Jacques Maret, quatrième plat illustré (back cover illustrated), toutes tranches lisses (all smooth edges), sans page de garde (without endpaper), page de faux-titre (half title page), 150 illustrations photographiques en noir de (150 photographic illustrations in black of) Arthaud - Bertrand - Doisneau - Dubure - Gendre - Jac - Jahan - Lapi - Laroche - Le Cuziat - Gaston Paris - Prével - Rouché - Serge - Seeberger et Zuber, sans pagination (unpagnited) - 100 pages, 1945 à Paris O.L.B., Sommaire (contents) : à la gloire de Paris, Fièvre de Paris, Journal d'un témoin, La prise des ministères - bon état général (good condition).

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.51
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Boucher, Josée (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.66
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: French
Published by Imprimerie S.A.I.G, France 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 332.63
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Francais.Ouvrage tire a 300 exemplaires.Exemplaire hors commerce sur Arches en feuillets libres.77 p.Poids 800 gr.Format 32 x 24,5 cm.

Language: French
Published by Imprimerie S.A.I.G, France 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 416.09
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Francais.Ouvrage tire a 300 exemplaires.Ouvrage dedicace par l'auteur et l'illustrateur.Avec une oeuvre originale de l'artiste,encre et gouache signee et datee.77 p.Poids 750 gr.Format 32 x 24,5 cm. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Language: French
Published by Imprimerie S.A.I.G, France 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 416.09
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Francais.Ouvrage tire a 300 exemplaires.Ouvrage dedicace par l'illustrateur.Avec une oeuvre originale de l'artiste,encre et gouache signee et datee.77 p.Poids 750 gr.Format 32 x 24,5 cm. Dédicacé par l'illustrateur.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.49
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1756. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 22, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 22.
More imagesBulletin de la Société archéologique et historique de l'Orléanais, Volume 3 [Leather Bound]
Société archéologique et historique de l'Orléanais, Jacques Debal, André Robinet
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.45
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2013, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 494, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 494.