Robleto Hernan (35 results)

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Fátima, Albacete, ALBAC, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Fátima
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.48
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. ?Color y calor de España? de Hernán Robleto (Impresiones de viaje. Colección de crónicas sobre lo visto por el autor; su fascinación por los diferentes escenarios regionales descritos con profunda simpatía) Editores Libro Mex. En 1957 Prólogo de José Vasconcelos. 280 pp. Cuarta ligeramente apaisada.… Encuadernado en rústica con solapas. Biografía con foto del autor y una preciosa ilustración a color en cubierta.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Hans Müller Verlag, 1935
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.75
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 282 Seiten, Schutzumschlag randrissig, Einband etwas stockfleckig und mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Papier gebräunt, Schnitt stockfleckig, Zustand zufriedenstellend Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.87
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1957 Libro Mex - Costa Amic, México Col. Temas mexicanos. Pról. de José Vasconcelos. Fot. e il. en b/n. 280 p. 21x15 cm. Enc. rústica Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).

Published by Die Poorte 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Language: French
Published by ediciones botas, mexico 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.10
US$ 22.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Espagnol.Petit manque a la couverture.Ouvrage non coupe.476 p.Poids 450 gr.Format 19 x 13 cm.
Published by México 1934 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
216 p 19 cm Primera edición. Correcciones tipográficas a bolígrafo y pequeño subrayado a bolígrafo en la primera pagina. Encuadernación editorial en rústica con diseño a color en la cubierta superior, pequeño faltante en la parte inferior del lomo. Huella de oxido en la contra cubierta. Estado de conservación: Aceptable.
Published by Cultura Clásica y Moderna 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Cultura Clásica y Moderna, 1961.- 252 p.; 4º menor (22 cm.); Intonso; Cartulina flexible Ed. con solapas.- La novela exalta la epopeya del español que marcha a América para ser héroe en el trabajo y sembrador del germen de una nueva raza que no excluye ninguno de los atributos de… la hispanidad. Libro en español LITERATURA, ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS, FILOSOFÍA Y PENSAMIENTO IBEROAMERICANO EN GENERAL.
Published by Ediciones Botas 1935
- Softcover
Seller: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, , UruguayEl Galeón-Roberto Cataldo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.00
US$ 28.50 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. México. Buen estado de conservación del texto. Sello de anterior librería en portada. Tapas originales deslucidas. 476 p. 13x19,5.

Published by Cultura Clásica y Moderna., Madrid. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23x15. 256p. Rústica ed. Con solapas. Intonso. Muy buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Language: German
Published by Hans Müller,Lpz. 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oln. Einband etwas fleckig DEA. 282 S. Einband etwas fleckig und eingestaubt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Published by Libro Mex, 1957, México. 1957
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.14
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x15. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta 288 pgs. (M8487).

Seller: Librería Reciclaje, Granada, GR, SpainLibrería Reciclaje
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rújstica. Cuarto menor. Cubiertas y cortes algo sucios. Prólogo de José Vasconcelos. Fotografías en b/n. 280 pp. Buen estado. México, Libro Mex Editores, 1957. Viajes.
More imagesPublished by 0
- Hardcover
Seller: AL TOSSAL, Valencia, V, SpainAL TOSSAL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 66.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliotecas populares circulantes.Madrid 1930 editorial Cenit. 278 p.4 h. 19x13 cm. Tapas duras.Ref.46397. Libro.

Published by Libro Mex, 1957, México. 1957
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x15. 288 pgs. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. (M8236).
Published by Libro Mex,, México, 1957
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
280pp. 4 hh. láminas. Profusamente ilustrado.

Published by Ediciones Botas, 1934, México D.F. 1934
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x12. 216 pgs. (G0654).

Published by Cenit, 1933, Madrid. 1ª edición. 1933
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x13. 231 pgs. Intonso. (C4452).

Published by Libro Mex, 1960, México. 1960
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x15. 331 pgs. (E7142).
More imagesCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 66.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid 1961 Cultura Clásica y Moderna. 252 p. 1 h. 22x15 cm. Intonso. Rústica con solapas.Ref.45939. Libro.

Published by Cenit, Madrid
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Castro, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Castro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1ªed. Intonso, lomo fatigado Editorial: Cenit Rústica editorial Páginas: 278 Tamaño: 13x19 cm Edición: 1930.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.13
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1930 Editorial Cenit 278 pp. 19x13 cm. Enc. en tela con las cubiertas. Guillotinado Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.
More imagesPublished by Ed. Cénit 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 101.31
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Ed. Cénit, 1930.- 278 p., [4 h.]; 8º mayor (19,6 x 13,3 cm); Media Piel Chagrén nueva de moderna factura, conserva la cubiertas originales, la anterior bellamente dibujada por PUYOL. La portada con un pequeño sello tampón en su esquina inferior. Una pequeña nota manuscrita a tint…a en el margen superior de la hoja de cortesía y un simpático dibujo en la última hoja de respeto. Dicho esto, el libro presenta un excelente estado con una magnífica encuadernación. Libro en español HISTORIA, POLÍTICA Y DERECHO POLÍTICO-INTERNACIONAL AMERICANOS DESDE LA INDEPENDENCIA.
Published by Libro Mex, Mexico 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Litoral
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.67
US$ 100.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapas. Condition: Buen estado. Primera. Castellano Pág: 280 21x15 Viaje 2409.
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID, MADRID, , SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1930, Ed. Cenit. 4º, 278 Pág. Novela ambientada en una de las múltiple intervenciones norteamericanas en Nicaragua. Muy buen estado de conservación, encuadernación en tela de época.- HISTORIA AMERICANA 4108.
Published by Editorial Cenit Madrid 1933 1933
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
231 p. 20 cm Instonso: desbarbadas las 4 primeras páginas. Pequeña erosión en la parte inferior de la cubierta anterior y el lomo.
Published by Cénit 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.82
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. Primera edición. Intonso. Muy buen estado. Rústica. Portada de Puyol. 278.

Published by Hans Müller Verlag, Leipzig 1935 1935
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, , GermanyVersandhandel für Sammler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.02
US$ 60.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ein Bauernschicksal aus Nikaragua; mit 23 Bildern; berechtigte Übersetzung, Einführung und Nachwort von G. H. Neuendorff; Silberprägung auf orangefarbenen Leineneinband kleinere Gebrauchsspuren; beschädigter & beriebener Schutzumschlag de 282 S. 580 g.

Seller: Librería J. Cintas, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería J. Cintas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
México, Libro Mex Editores, 1957, 15x21, 280 páginas. Encuadernación editorial en tapa blanda. OBRA EN EL ALMACEN LLAMAR ANTES DE PASAR A RECOGER. (66845).

Published by Cenit, 1930, Madrid. 1ª edición. 1930
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.05
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x13. 286 pgs. Firma de anterior poseedor. Tejuelo de biblioteca. Tapas y lomo algo estropeados. (M7949).

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 278. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Pages: 278.