Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Biographie de Vercingétorix avec une préface de René Goscinny.
La table ronde livre biographie , Etat : bon cartonnage avec jaquette 20*13 252 ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Published by Kaos, Milano, 1991
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italy
In-8° picc., pp. 133 (2) (8) cat. edit. con num. fot. b/n n.t. Bross. ill. con fot. b/n di Jim Morrison, tit. nero al piatto, tit. bianco su ds. nero. Tracce di consunzione alla bross., sottolineature con evidenziatore n.t.
US$ 26.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 7.64x4.88x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Blues Brothers; Edizione standard (23 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8880741578 ISBN 13: 9788880741572
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Blues Brothers; Edizione standard (23 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8880741578 ISBN 13: 9788880741572
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Brossura. Rockbooks Numero di tavole: pp.138 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Copertina ingiallita, con macchie di polvere, segni di usura ed etichetta all'estremità inferiore del sorso. Striature e abrasioni al dorso. Pagine e tagli bruniti con macchie di polvere. Etichetta di biblioteca al frontespizio e al risguardo finale.
Stock, 1970. In-8 broché de 175 pages. Petite Tache en dos sinon bon état.
Condition: Good. Normali segni del tempo alla brossura. Abrasioni ai margini e agli angoli della copertina. Righe di lettura al dorso. Pagine brunite. Dorso leggermente cedevole. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Language: French
Published by Edité par La Table Ronde, 1967, 1967
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-8 cartonné 20,5 cm sur 13,4. 252 pages. Jaquette en bon état. Bon état.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti.
Language: Italian
Published by Kaos Edizioni, Milano, 2004
ISBN 10: 8879531395 ISBN 13: 9788879531399
Seller: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, TV, Italy
First Edition
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. prima edizione. Novembre 2004. Traduzione di William Mandel. Prima edizione. Esemplare in condizioni eccellenti, come nuovo. Spedizioni tracciabili con raccomandata entro 24 ore dall'ordine. First edition. Soft cover in fine conditions, no inscriptions or markings inside. Worldwide delivery.
Published by La Table Ronde, 1967
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-8 cartonné 20,5 cm sur 13,4. 252 pages. Jaquette en bon état. Bon état d'occasion.
Condition: BUONO USATO. VIIIED. Gammalibri. Rock books ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Pagine ingiallite attorno ai testi, ingialliti anche i margini della copertina. Numero pagine 144. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160096068: 1967. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 252 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur, légèrement abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160096067: 1967. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 252 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur, légèrement abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Milano, Gammalibri, 1990, 8vo brossura, copertina illustrata, pp. 138 con numerose illustrazioni.
Milano, Gammalibri, 1986, 8vo brossura, copertina illustrata, pp. 138.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80237945: 1967. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 252 pages. 1 carte noir et blanc hors textes. Jaquette en état d'usage. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160195679: 1957. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 252 pages - ACHEVE D'IMPRIMER 5 janvier 1957. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Biografías Misterio Blue Brothers. 2009. 16 cm. 165 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Idioma italiano . (=3114107=) BF51.
Language: Italian
Published by Blues Brothers; Edizione standard (23 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8880741578 ISBN 13: 9788880741572
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Kaos/Gammalibri, Milano, 1990
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Collana Rockbooks ,all'interno Il Quaderno di Jim 8/1/1976 - 19/ 7/1977 , brossura, formato 14x21 , pagine 136 , illustrato in nero, ottime condizioni - 17726 9788880740278 1.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40131476: 1967. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 252 pages. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux-titre. Avec jaquette et bandeau d'éditeur. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, France
Condition: 2. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Language: Italian
Published by Blues Brothers; Edizione standard (23 settembre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8880741578 ISBN 13: 9788880741572
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 34.04
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, France
Editions Hugo & Cie, 2009, 1 volume in-4 de 315 pages, broché. Plis et trace d'ancienne étiquette sur le dernier plat, sinon bon état.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publication Date: 1818
Seller: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, Netherlands
Art / Print / Poster Signed
Simon Jacques Rochard (illustrator). 'ROCHARD PINX. JANY 1818. PRINS VAN WATERLOO. J.E. MARCUS SCULP. JANY 1818.'Portrait of the Dutch crown prince, later King William II, titled 'Prins van Waterloo' after his role at the Battle of Waterloo. Rendered with fine hatching.Made by Jacob Ernst Marcus after Simon Jacques Rochard.Medium: Etching on wove (vellin) paper.Sheet size: 32 x 24 cm (12.6 x 9.45 inch). Image size: 14.3 x 9.1 cm. (5.63 x 3.58 inch).PRINCE OF ORANGE, WILLIAM II, DUTCH ROYALTY, MARCUS ENGRAVING, BATTLE OF WATERLOO, 1818 PORTRAIT | DOOS-MARCUSBACKGROUND INFORMATIONPublished as part of the series "Studiebeelden en Fragmenten" (Study Images and Fragments), a series of 105 etchings, various sizes, signed and dated in the plate between December 1807 and June 1816, published by S. de Grebber in Amsterdam. Later republished as: Studie-prentwerk / Etudes gravees (Study printwork).Biography engraver: Jacob Ernst Marcus (1774-1826) was a Dutch painter, etcher, engraver, and lithographer. Born on Sint Eustatius and later active in Amsterdam, he studied under Reinier Vinkeles and was awarded for his graphic work. He became director of engraving at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts.Biography artist: Simon Jacques Rochard (1788-1872) was a painter of portrait miniatures in France, England and Brussels in the first half of the nineteenth century. Condition: very good, given age. Light foxing and minor edge wear, otherwise clean impression with generous margins. General age-related toning and/or occasional minor defects from handling. Please study scan carefully.