Rokyta (155 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (155)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Vitalis Prag 1997

    8085938286 / 9788085938289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.43

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Stendal, Winckelmann-Gesellschaft. 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    98 S. OBrosch. Beiträge zu der internationalen Wirkung Johann Joachim Winckelmanns Teil 2/3. - Bd.9 der "Beiträge der Winckelmann-Gesellschaft".

  • Published by Prag Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    282 SS. mit s/w Fotos. 8°. OLn. mit priv. Folienumschlag. Tesaabklatsch auf den Vorsätzen. Gutes Lese- und Studienexemplar. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Sc

  • Published by Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very Good ; Good Jacket. 1965, Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi. Text in German. Hardcover has white cloth-covered boards with red spine lettering and red abstract geometric design on front cover. Top page edges are dyed red. Red index ribbon is attached at top of spine; bo

  • Published by Sportovní a turistickéStátni, Praha 1965 1965

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    285 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch.

  • Published by Sportovní a Turistické Nakladatelství, Prag , 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    282 S., zahlr. Abb., OLn., OU..

  • Published by Prag 1965., 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 283s., Besitzvermerk a.d. Titelblatt, , sonst in gutem Zustand, [HSA11,1b] Deu 400g.

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by 3. LF UK 1995

    8085121875 / 9788085121872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by 3. LF UK 1995

    8085121875 / 9788085121872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Stanislav Minarik NaN

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Saddle stitch. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung.

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Grada 2009

    802473012X / 9788024730127

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Jedinecna kniha obsahujici nejnovejsi poznatky o pricinach, prubehu a leceni bolesti prinasi souborne informace o bolesti, o soucasnych predstavach, o signalnim vyznamu bolesti i o chronicke bolesti jako nemoc

  • Language: German

    Published by kul-ja! publishing 2026

    3949260560 / 9783949260568

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by kul-ja! publishing 2026

    3949260560 / 9783949260568

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by kul-ja! publishing 2026

    3949260560 / 9783949260568

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Sportovni a turisticke 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag 284 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Einband gering fingerfleckig Deutsch 300g.

  • Published by Verlag St.Peter, Salzburg 1970

    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.37

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Good. 1st edition. Would be VG, but dust jacket a little worn at edges, with loss at head of spine.

  • Language: German

    Published by kul-ja! publishing 2026

    3949260560 / 9783949260568

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.44

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Vitalis 1997

    8085938235 / 9788085938234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.08

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Our Knowledge Publishing 2020

    6202903708 / 9786202903707

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.90

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Kralovehradecka dieceze Cirkve ceskoslov. husitske 2018

    8090649068 / 9788090649064

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. Publikace priblizuje promenu cirkve v case pocatku ceske reformace. Vymezujese do druhe poloviny 15. stoleti, a to v tematech Matej z Janova, Jan Hus,Jakoubek ze Stribra, Chapani apostolu a prvotni cirkve, Postoj ceskehoreformniho hnuti k naprave cirkve skrze svetskou moc, Pojeti tradice a Pisma uhu

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2001

    3831116679 / 9783831116676

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.72

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Winckelmann-Ges., Stendal 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.08

    US$ 35.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Broschiert mit Schutzumschlag Beiträge der Winckelmann-Gesellschaft Stendal ; Bd. 9. 98 S. ; 21 cm. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im ob

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Wolters Kluwer 2016

    8075523067 / 9788075523068

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Verformung des Buches; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Predstavujeme jiz sedme vydani ucebnice, ktera je na mnoha zdravotnickych skolach dulezitou studijni pomuckou jiz vice nez 10 let! Somatologie patri k zakladnim predmetum na skolach zdravotnickeho typu. Somatologi

  • Language: German

    Published by Books On Demand 2001-06-25 2001

    3831116679 / 9783831116676

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.06

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Verl. St. Peter, Salzbug 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.11

    US$ 35.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Hardcover 350 S. : mehr. Bl. Abb., 3 Kt. ; 22 cm. Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen aber min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück P

  • Language: Chechen

    Published by Praha ( Prag ), Orbis, 1947. 1947

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 8°. Originalni brozura, vice narazená a prasna. Predni vnitrni kloub je mirne zplostely. 242 stran textu, stejne jako 30 stran prilohy (Obsah, Seznam vyobrazeni, Prehledny ukazatel osob ), 8 stran cernobilych ilustraci a barevny skladaci mapu na zadnim krytu. Celkove ciste uvnitr a stale v dobrem stavu. --- Originalbr

  • Language: German

    Published by Prag, Spotovni 1965

    Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.29

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinenband. Condition: Gut. 282 Seiten, zahlreiche schwarz-weiße Fotos, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Karte, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst gut erhalten, 282 Seiten, zahlreiche Fotos, Karte Die Burgen und Schlösser in den böhmischen Ländern sind Zeugen denkwürdiger geschichtlicher Ereignisse, Schauplätze von Begebenhe

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Eurolex Bohemia 2002

    8086432319 / 9788086432311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.22

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

  • Language: German

    Published by St. Peter Salzburg 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Handbuch der Denkmäler und Gedenkstätten europäischer Kulturbeziehungen in den böhmischen Ländern 8 Pappe Sehr guter Umschlag Buch 350 SS, OPp. in OUmschlag (dieser mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren), innen und aussen sauberes und sehr gutes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 2 Faltplänen Sehr gu

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by ISV 2000

    8085866455 / 9788085866452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.60

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung; Verformung des Festeinbands. Ucebnice fyziologie predkladana ctenarum je urcena predevsim studentum na lekarskych fakultach.Autori se v ni snazi co nejpristupnejsi formou vysvetlit zakonitosti fyz