Rokyta (155 results)

Published by Vitalis Prag 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Stendal, Winckelmann-Gesellschaft. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
98 S. OBrosch. Beiträge zu der internationalen Wirkung Johann Joachim Winckelmanns Teil 2/3. - Bd.9 der "Beiträge der Winckelmann-Gesellschaft".
Published by Prag Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
282 SS. mit s/w Fotos. 8°. OLn. mit priv. Folienumschlag. Tesaabklatsch auf den Vorsätzen. Gutes Lese- und Studienexemplar. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Sc…hweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Published by Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very Good ; Good Jacket. 1965, Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi. Text in German. Hardcover has white cloth-covered boards with red spine lettering and red abstract geometric design on front cover. Top page edges are dyed red. Red index ribbon is attached at top of spine; bo…ttom end of ribbon is frayed. Corners and spine ends very lightly bumped. Pages lightly tanned. Black & white photographs and maps. Translated from Czech by Brigitta Rokytova. 285 pages. "Von einem Autorenkollektiv unter Leitung von Hugo Rokyta und Jiri Hilmera". Glossy photo-illustrated dust jacket has light edge and surface wear. Overall surface of jacket has somewhat fogged appearance, due to plastic surface of jacket partially releasing from paper surface below it. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Published by Sportovní a turistickéStátni, Praha 1965 1965
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
285 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch.
Published by Sportovní a Turistické Nakladatelství, Prag , 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
282 S., zahlr. Abb., OLn., OU..
Published by Prag 1965., 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 283s., Besitzvermerk a.d. Titelblatt, , sonst in gutem Zustand, [HSA11,1b] Deu 400g.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Stanislav Minarik NaN
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saddle stitch. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.99
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Jedinecna kniha obsahujici nejnovejsi poznatky o pricinach, prubehu a leceni bolesti prinasi souborne informace o bolesti, o soucasnych predstavach, o signalnim vyznamu bolesti i o chronicke bolesti jako nemoc…i. Uvadi ruzne typy bolesti i to, jakym zpusobem je lze lecit. Je urcena pro bakalarske a magisterske studium nelekarskych zdravotnickych profesi, studenty strednich a vyssich odbornych skol, mohou ji ale vyuzit i laici, sestry v domaci peci a mnozi dalsi.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sportovni a turisticke 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag 284 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Einband gering fingerfleckig Deutsch 300g.

Published by Verlag St.Peter, Salzburg 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.37
US$ 18.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Good. 1st edition. Would be VG, but dust jacket a little worn at edges, with loss at head of spine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.44
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.08
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Kralovehradecka dieceze Cirkve ceskoslov. husitske 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.80
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Publikace priblizuje promenu cirkve v case pocatku ceske reformace. Vymezujese do druhe poloviny 15. stoleti, a to v tematech Matej z Janova, Jan Hus,Jakoubek ze Stribra, Chapani apostolu a prvotni cirkve, Postoj ceskehoreformniho hnuti k naprave cirkve skrze svetskou moc, Pojeti tradice a Pisma uhu…sitskych radikalu a Pojeti cirkve u husitskych radikalu. Pro pochopeni zlomuv teologii je zde zamerne opomijena problematika eklesiologie Jednotybratrske. Tato publikace je zalozena na usilovne praci autora s velkymmnozstvim informaci ziskanych studiem odborne literatury i pramenu. Nastrankach zaznivaji nazory prednich domacich i zahranicnich teologu ahistoriku, ktere jsou vhodne doplneny citaty z ukazek relevantnichteologickych traktatu. Autor zde prokazal detailni znalost zkoumaneproblematiky v plne siri, a to i s dukladnym ponorem siti vedeckeho zkoumanido nejzazsich hlubin takovych zakouti stredoveke teologie jako je kuprikladuuceni o Antikristu, problematika idealu prvotni cirkve ci pojeti cirkve jakotakove se specifiky u jednotlivych prezentovanych postav zkoumaneho obdobi aprostoru.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.72
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Winckelmann-Ges., Stendal 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Broschiert mit Schutzumschlag Beiträge der Winckelmann-Gesellschaft Stendal ; Bd. 9. 98 S. ; 21 cm. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im ob…eren Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.79
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Verformung des Buches; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Predstavujeme jiz sedme vydani ucebnice, ktera je na mnoha zdravotnickych skolach dulezitou studijni pomuckou jiz vice nez 10 let! Somatologie patri k zakladnim predmetum na skolach zdravotnickeho typu. Somatologi…e je dulezitym prostredkem k poznani funkce zdraveho tela, a tim i zakladem k pochopeni funkce tela za patologickych okolnosti a podstaty leceni techto stavu. Shrnuje proto zakladni poznatky zejmena z anatomie, histologie, embryologie, biologie, biochemie a fyziologie -- je komplexni biologickou vedou.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.06
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Verl. St. Peter, Salzbug 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.11
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Hardcover 350 S. : mehr. Bl. Abb., 3 Kt. ; 22 cm. Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen aber min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück P…apier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Language: Chechen
Published by Praha ( Prag ), Orbis, 1947. 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. Originalni brozura, vice narazená a prasna. Predni vnitrni kloub je mirne zplostely. 242 stran textu, stejne jako 30 stran prilohy (Obsah, Seznam vyobrazeni, Prehledny ukazatel osob ), 8 stran cernobilych ilustraci a barevny skladaci mapu na zadnim krytu. Celkove ciste uvnitr a stale v dobrem stavu. --- Originalbr…oschur, stärker bestoßen und angestaubt. Vorderes Innengelenk ist geringfügig angeplatzt. 242 Seiten Text sowie 30 Seiten Anhang ( Inhaltsverzeichnis, Bilderverzeichnid, Personenverzeichnis ) ), 8 Seiten einfarbige Tafelabbildungen und eine farbige ausfaltbare Karte im hinteren Deckel. Insgesamt innen sauber und noch gut erhalten. Obsah: Ladislav Rutar: Predmluva / Otakar Bauer: Zitava v ceskych dejinach / Jan Kapistran Vyskocil: Nabozenske pomery v dejinach Zitavska / Antonin Frinta: Kristian Pesek / Milan Brondic: Ceske tisky zitavske / Jaroslav Koudelka: Zitava-Liberec, jedna zivotni tepna / Josef Nemecek: Kapitoly o krajanech / Karel Reichel: Ochranov-stredisko svetove Jednoty bratrske / Milan Brondic: Exulant Vaclav Klejch / Jiri Kapitan: Zitava a luzicka otazka. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! CSR.
Language: German
Published by Prag, Spotovni 1965
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.29
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinenband. Condition: Gut. 282 Seiten, zahlreiche schwarz-weiße Fotos, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Karte, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst gut erhalten, 282 Seiten, zahlreiche Fotos, Karte Die Burgen und Schlösser in den böhmischen Ländern sind Zeugen denkwürdiger geschichtlicher Ereignisse, Schauplätze von Begebenhe…iten der Landes- und Völkergeschichte, die ihre eindringlichen Spuren in Werken der Kunst, Literatur und Musik hinterlassen haben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.22
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Language: German
Published by St. Peter Salzburg 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.04
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Handbuch der Denkmäler und Gedenkstätten europäischer Kulturbeziehungen in den böhmischen Ländern 8 Pappe Sehr guter Umschlag Buch 350 SS, OPp. in OUmschlag (dieser mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren), innen und aussen sauberes und sehr gutes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 2 Faltplänen Sehr gu…t.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.60
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung; Verformung des Festeinbands. Ucebnice fyziologie predkladana ctenarum je urcena predevsim studentum na lekarskych fakultach.Autori se v ni snazi co nejpristupnejsi formou vysvetlit zakonitosti fyz…iologickych pochodu v lidskem organizmu v normalnimi patologickem procesu, a to s vyuzitim nejnovejsich vysledku mediciny a je-li treba, i pribuznych oboru.Publikace poslouzi tez studujicim ostatnich bakalarskych oboru, zejmena na fakultach zamerenych na prevenci, na fakultach telesne vychovy a telesne kultury, i studentum prislusnych smeru na fakultach pedagogickych a studentum prirodnich ved.